Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (5/1)
    $299,900

    429 Jasmine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241

    4beds
    1,915sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $296,500 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor plan, spacious rooms, 2 car garage, patio, Master Bedroom is on the main floor.
    40 days
    |
    1,046
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Yates 706-333-1122,

    Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10731595MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Great Room, Laundry
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Basement: Concrete
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,915
      • Total interior livable area: 1,915 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,915
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.92 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0282 000206
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: French Provincial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $297,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,757
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 39 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $296,500

        $282,000 - $311,000

        $1,933/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$299,900$157/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10731595 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Pending sale$299,900$157/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10731595 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Price change$299,900-4.8%$157/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10731595 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$314,900+117.2%$164/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10731595 Report a problem
        9/25/2019Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
        Source: Spinks & Yates Management Company Report a problem
        9/9/2019Listed for rent$1,325+6%$1/sqft
        Source: Spinks & Yates Management Company Report a problem
        11/12/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Spinks & Yates Management Company Report a problem
        10/29/2013Listed for rent$1,250+4.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Spinks & Yates Management Company Report a problem
        7/27/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Spinks & Yates Management Company Report a problem
        5/24/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Spinks & Yates Management Company Report a problem
        2/23/2012Listing removed$145,000$76/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #3114672 Report a problem
        1/3/2012Price change$145,000-8.8%$76/sqft
        11/23/2011Price change$159,000-1.8%$83/sqft
        8/25/2011Listed for sale$161,900-7.2%$85/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #03114672 Report a problem
        10/31/2007Sold$174,400$91/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,242 +17.6%$118,880 +17.6%
        2024$2,758 +9.4%$101,120 +9.4%
        2023$2,520 +9%$92,400 +11.6%
        2022$2,311 -4.1%$82,800 +3.6%
        2021$2,410 $79,920
        2020$2,410 +8.9%$79,920 +8.9%
        2019$2,212 +9.4%$73,360 +9.4%
        2018$2,022 $67,040
        2017$2,022 +0%$67,040 +2.9%
        2016$2,022 +2.9%$65,142
        2015$1,965 -0.2%$65,142 +1.9%
        2014$1,968 +1.7%$63,924 +20.9%
        2013$1,934 $52,864
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$1,984 $66,876
        2008$1,984 $66,876

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30241

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable