Beautiful Property Featuring 3 Bedroom ,2Bathroom,2 Kitchen ,Spacious and Inviting ,Kitchen with Granite countertops ,the Bedrooms provide abundant Natural Light ,Ready for New Family.
For sale
Price cut: $2K (5/14)
$318,000
8923 Candlewick Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668
3beds
1,416sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
5,525 Square Feet Lot
$314,800 Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertops
- 22 days |
- 251 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Odalis Perez 813-503-9061,
PEREZ HOME REALTY LLC 813-503-9061,
Yailirys Monzon Perez 813-682-8772,
PEREZ HOME REALTY LLC
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8503267
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x14
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,416
- Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 5,525 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2725161040000022200
- Zoning: R3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: EMBASSY HILLS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $202,185
- Annual tax amount: $3,348
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$314,800
$299,000 - $331,000
$1,845/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $318,000-0.6%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+14.3%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Sold | $280,000+2.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Pending sale | $272,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $272,900+1.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Sold | $268,000+34%$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Sold | $200,000-14.9%$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2022 | Pending sale | $235,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $235,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,663 +2% | $202,185 +3.4% |
| 2023 | $3,593 +468.5% | $195,623 +26.5% |
| 2022 | $632 +1.4% | $154,637 +200.4% |
| 2021 | $623 +1.7% | $51,470 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $612 +2.2% | $50,760 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $599 | $49,620 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $599 | $48,695 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,695 +4.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $46,712 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $520 +4.5% | $46,387 -3.4% |
| 2014 | $498 | $48,024 +5.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $45,339 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $46,159 -13.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $53,288 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,907 -17.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,122 -27% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,112 -17.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $117,116 +12.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $103,836 +28.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,013 +17% |
| 2004 | -- | $69,261 +11.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $61,961 +9.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $56,437 +18.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $47,658 -0.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $48,111 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34668