This home has an open floorplan, great natural light, living room plus a den. Large country style kitchen, with island and a pantry. On top of the 3 spacious bedrooms you will also find a private office, that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom if desired. You do not want to miss out on this gem!!
For sale
$315,000
8931 Dakota Ridge Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
3beds
1,779sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$312,100 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private officeLarge country style kitchenOpen floorplanGreat natural light
- 107 days |
- 340 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hope Olivas 505-269-9524,
Beyond Real-Estate 505-456-2022
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097336
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Range Hood
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Home Office, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,779
- Total interior livable area: 1,779 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 100905636636911918
- Zoning description: R-1A*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Details
- Builder name: Kb
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Amended Plat For Desert Pinesubdivision
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $244,961
- Annual tax amount: $3,344
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 108 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$312,100
$296,000 - $328,000
$1,959/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+23.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2022 | Pending sale | $254,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Price change | $254,900-2%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Price change | $260,000-3.7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $270,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 +0.6% | $81,645 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,344 +1.7% | $79,267 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,289 +74.7% | $76,959 +73.8% |
| 2022 | $1,883 +3.5% | $44,270 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,820 +1.7% | $42,980 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $41,729 +3% |
| 2019 | -- | $40,513 |
| 2018 | $1,535 -8.4% | $40,513 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,676 +6.2% | $39,334 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,577 -95.6% | $37,076 +3% |
| 2015 | $35,996 +2255% | $35,996 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $35,996 -18.1% |
| 2013 | $1,529 | $43,962 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,962 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,962 |
| 2010 | -- | $43,962 -3.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,528 -2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $46,585 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $45,228 +0.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,096 +16.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $38,763 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Westgate Hts