Absolutely turn-key 3 bed 2 bath gem in Lemmon Valley! The beautifully maintained 1346 square foot home is in a quiet area with no rear neighbors- spacious great room adjacent to open kitchen area- perfect for family time or entertaining. Large primary bedroom with en suite bathroom including lovely tiled shower, garden tub, double sinks and walk in closet. Two more well sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Low maintenance landscaping front and back including a large backyard. Seller leaving nearly new refrigerator, washer and dryer. Close to schools, shopping, transportation. Come check this one out today!
Active
Price cut: $5K (8/26)
$435,000
8955 Convair Way, Reno, NV 89506
3beds
1,346sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$323/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Double sinksLarge backyardLovely tiled showerWalk in closetGarden tub
- 17 days
- 1,523
- 68
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ernie Pomin BS.145638 775-741-1415,
Assist-2-Sell Buyers & Sellers
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260010494
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,346
- Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Uncovered, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 56808207
- Zoning: SF4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Stonefield Phase 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
- HOA name: Stonefield 2
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $323/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,550
- Annual tax amount: $1,742
- Date on market: 8/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Price change | $435,000-1.1%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $440,000+33.3%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Sold | $330,000+3.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Pending sale | $320,000$238/sqft |
Source: Cal Neva Realty #200009712 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $320,000+75.3%$238/sqft |
Source: Cal Neva Realty #200009712 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2010 | Sold | $182,500$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,743 +2.9% | $98,193 +4.3% |
| 2025 | $1,693 +2.9% | $94,135 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,645 +3.1% | $94,309 +4% |
| 2023 | $1,596 +2.9% | $90,701 +18.1% |
| 2022 | $1,551 +3.1% | $76,827 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,504 +5% | $73,169 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $1,432 -4.7% | $70,060 |
| 2019 | $1,504 +5% | $70,060 +11.9% |
| 2018 | $1,432 +8.9% | $62,607 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $61,088 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $60,048 +9.5% |
| 2015 | $1,316 +4% | $54,844 +24.8% |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $43,940 +31.4% |
| 2013 | $1,265 | $33,433 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,433 -11.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,801 -7.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,916 +190.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,102 -15% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,590 -46.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,905 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stead
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lemmon Valley
- Middle: OBrien
- High: North Valleys
Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





