Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $467,900

    899 Smith Rd, East Amherst, NY 14051

    4beds
    2,390sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $467,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $3,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,900

    $440,000 - $496,000

    $3,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME TO RANSOM OAKS IN THE SOUGHT AFTER WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH SCHOOL DISTRICT. SPASIOUS OAK KITCHEN W/CENTER ISLAND & CERAMIC FLOOR OPENS TO LARGE DECK. BEAMED CATHEDRAL FAMILY ROOM W/WBFP. 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY & DEN/OFFICE. STUNNING MASER BATH, FURNACE,C/A, ELECTRIC AIR CLEANER & HUMIDIFIER. CUSTOM SHUTTERS & BLINDS THRUOUT. 6 PANEL DOORS ON 1ST FLOOR. SOME WINDOWS REPLACED. BEAUTIFULLY PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED W/ STONE RETAINING WALL. ENJOY ALL THE WONDERFUL AMENITIES RANSOM OAK HAS TO OFFER.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422892808125

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Amherst

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Living Room, Family Room, Porch - Open
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Hardwood-Some, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air, Electronic Air Filter, Humidifier
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Negotiable
    • Driveway Description: Concrete
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Amherst-142289
    • Status: P-Pending Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2016Sold$230,000-2.1%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B502414 Report a problem
    10/2/2016Pending sale$234,900$98/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B502414 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Price change$234,900-2.1%$98/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B502414 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Price change$239,900-4%$100/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B502414 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$249,900+21.9%$105/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B502414 Report a problem
    4/30/2007Sold$205,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $383,000
    2024-- $383,000 +66.5%
    2023-- $230,000
    2022-- $230,000
    2021-- $230,000
    2020-- $230,000
    2019-- $230,000
    2018-- $230,000
    2017$6,514 +116.3%$230,000 +8.8%
    2016$3,012 $211,300
    2015-- $211,300
    2014-- $211,300
    2013-- $211,300
    2012-- $211,300
    2011-- $211,300
    2010-- $211,300
    2009-- $211,300 +20.7%
    2008-- $175,000
    2007-- $175,000
    2006-- $175,000
    2005-- $175,000
    2004-- $175,000 +24.7%
    2003-- $140,300
    2002-- $140,300
    2001-- $140,300
    2000-- $140,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14051