899 Willivee Dr, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$676,800
$643,000 - $711,000
$2,861/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,861/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,861/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,747/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,747/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lindsay Walston,
Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate 678-612-8264
BLAISE BUGAJSKI, 183522
Property SELLutions, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
- Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Partial
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,770
- Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,480
- Finished area below ground: 280
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 18 061 13 002
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Dog Park, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Playground, Pool, Public Transportation
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/9/2023 | Sold | $620,000+6%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Pending sale | $585,000$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Contingent | $585,000$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $585,000+28.6%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Sold | $455,000-3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Pending sale | $469,000$265/sqft |
Source: Atlanta - Sandy Springs #5861596 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $469,000+99.6%$265/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY, FIRST ATLANTA #5861596 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2016 | Sold | $235,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2016 | Price change | $235,000-6%$133/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Decatur #5764951 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $250,000$141/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY METRO ATL #5764951 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 -1.3% | $236,440 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $7,636 +28.1% | $224,840 +7.6% |
| 2023 | $5,962 +2.2% | $208,920 +17.7% |
| 2022 | $5,833 +7.1% | $177,480 +10.4% |
| 2021 | $5,448 -1.7% | $160,760 -2.4% |
| 2020 | $5,544 -2.8% | $164,640 -5.6% |
| 2019 | $5,706 +7.4% | $174,440 +10.4% |
| 2018 | $5,311 +27.9% | $158,040 +82.8% |
| 2017 | $4,152 +278.2% | $86,440 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $77,640 -3.3% |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $80,320 +13.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $70,840 -2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $72,640 -14.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,008 -5% |
| 2010 | $1,051 | $89,440 |
| 2009 | $1,051 +10.7% | $89,440 |
| 2008 | $950 -2.2% | $89,440 |
| 2007 | $971 | $89,440 |
| 2006 | $971 +16% | $89,440 +7.4% |
| 2005 | $837 +5.2% | $83,280 |
| 2004 | $795 +12.2% | $83,280 +3.5% |
| 2003 | $709 +48.3% | $80,480 |
| 2002 | $478 +215.4% | $80,480 |
| 2001 | $152 | $80,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur