Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1K (5/19)
    $624,615

    9 Rivoli Ln, Greenville, SC 29615

    4beds
    2,577sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $612,900 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Turnkey and ready for its next owner, this beautifully maintained home offers flexible, low-maintenance living in a central Greenville location. The main-level primary suite creates an easy everyday layout, while 3 additional bedrooms plus a spacious home office provide room for guests, work, or hobbies. Interior features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, lovely millwork, timeless craftsman-style finishes, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light. The open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42-inch custom cabinetry, and a large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms are connected by Jack-and-Jill baths, with great storage throughout. Outdoor living includes a covered front porch and private gated courtyard patio, plus tree-lined sidewalks and mountain views in the distance. Located in a private gated community offering true lock-and-leave convenience, just minutes to Downtown Greenville, Haywood Mall, and the Patewood hospital campus.
    18 days
    |
    925
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Dozier 912-665-5699,

    Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1590550MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Loft, Media Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Jetted, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Family room
      • Area: 228
      • Dimensions: 19 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Living room
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Heating
      • Electric, Gas Available
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Walk-in, Laundry Room
      Features
      • 2 Story Foyer, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Slate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,577 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, Paved, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 31 x 125 x 31 x 131
      • Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0279070108600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Concrete
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005
      Details
      • Builder model: Abbeville

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Areas, Gated, Street Lights
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Plantation on Pelham
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Ins., Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Street Lights, Trash, Termite Contract, By-Laws
      Location
      • Region: Greenville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $422,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,068
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $612,900

        $582,000 - $644,000

        $2,853/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$624,615-0.2%$242/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1590550 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Price change$625,615-3.1%$243/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1590550 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Price change$645,615-0.6%$251/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1583984 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Listed for sale$649,615+70.5%$252/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1583984 Report a problem
        6/1/2015Sold$381,000-1%$148/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1296477 Report a problem
        4/26/2015Pending sale$385,000$149/sqft
        Source: MARCHANT COMPANY, THE #1296477 Report a problem
        3/26/2015Listed for sale$385,000$149/sqft
        Source: The Marchant Company, Inc. #1296477 Report a problem
        3/12/2015Pending sale$385,000$149/sqft
        3/10/2015Listed for sale$385,000+16.7%$149/sqft
        5/13/2013Sold$330,000-12%$128/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1258714 Report a problem
        5/2/2013Listed for sale$375,000-6%$146/sqft
        Source: Exit Upstate Realty #1258714 Report a problem
        5/4/2008Listing removed$399,000$155/sqft
        Source: NCI Report a problem
        4/6/2008Listed for sale$399,000$155/sqft
        Source: NCI Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,068 -1.2%$422,500
        2023$3,104 +3.5%$422,500
        2022$3,000 0%$422,500
        2021$3,001 +8.4%$422,500 +12.2%
        2020$2,770 0%$376,540
        2019$2,771 +0.2%$376,540
        2018$2,765 $376,540 +2400.3%
        2017$2,765 +0.1%$15,060 -96%
        2016$2,763 -64.1%$376,540
        2015$7,698 +149.5%$376,540 +10.7%
        2014$3,085 +11.1%$340,230
        2013$2,778 -64.1%$340,230
        2012$7,745 +2%--
        2011$7,595 +142%--
        2010$3,138 --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29615

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable