Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/13
  • Listing Provided by: Redpoint Realty
    $950,000

    9 Rue Brittany, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $840,500 Zestimate®
    $771/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated detached residence located in the Foothill Ranch community. Extensively upgraded throughout in 2019, this thoughtfully designed home combines quality finishes with functional everyday living. The interior features engineered wood flooring throughout and a remodeled kitchen that opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas. Upgraded bathrooms feature elegant marble tile finishes and refined design details. Additional custom upgrades completed in 2019 include expanded built-in cabinetry and custom storage solutions throughout the home, including functional storage drawers beneath the staircase designed to maximize organization and storage capacity. The floor plan offers abundant natural light, comfortable living spaces, a private outdoor patio area, and an attached 2-car garage. Community amenities include pool and spa access. Conveniently located near Foothill Ranch Towne Centre, parks, hiking and biking trails, dining, shopping, and major transportation corridors including the 241 Toll Road and I-5 freeway. Located within the Saddleback Valley Unified School District.
    13 hours
    |
    93
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sung Kim DRE #02100022 949-838-4110,

    Redpoint Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26102576MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Closet, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Trash/Recycling, Granite Counters
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: Community, Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 13.58 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 93056516
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

• Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $125 monthly
      • HOA name: Brittany at Foothill
      • HOA phone: 714-508-9070
      Location
      • Region: Foothill Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $771/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $399,305
      • Annual tax amount: $4,098
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer
      • Exclusions: Refrigerator
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $840,500

        $790,000 - $883,000

        $4,033/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/9/2025Listing removed$3,650$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/8/2025Listed for rent$3,650$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/8/2025Listing removed$3,650$3/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #PW25145848 Report a problem
        7/5/2025Listed for rent$3,650$3/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #PW25145848 Report a problem
        5/17/2001Sold$265,000+51.4%$215/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/26/1998Sold$175,000$142/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,098 +1.8%$399,305 +2%
        2024$4,024 +2.4%$391,476 +2%
        2023$3,928 +1.8%$383,800 +2%
        2022$3,857 +9.9%$376,275 +2%
        2021$3,510 -6.3%$368,898 +1%
        2020$3,744 $365,116 +2%
        2019$3,744 +2.1%$357,957 +2%
        2018$3,668 +4.1%$350,939 +2%
        2017$3,526 $344,058 +2%
        2016$3,526 -6.6%$337,312 +1.5%
        2015$3,773 -4.6%$332,246 +2%
        2014$3,954 $325,738 +0.5%
        2013-- $324,266 +2%
        2012-- $317,908 +2%
        2011-- $311,675 +0.8%
        2010-- $309,346 -0.2%
        2009-- $310,082 +2%
        2008-- $304,002 +2%
        2007-- $298,042 +2%
        2006-- $292,199 +2%
        2005-- $286,470 +2%
        2004-- $280,853 +1.9%
        2003-- $275,706 +2%
        2002-- $270,300 +45.8%
        2001$2,503 +39.6%$185,442 +2%
        2000$1,794 $181,806

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,680/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4716
        Property taxes
        $839
        HOA Fees
        $125
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92610

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable