Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,600

    9 W 2nd Ave, Lititz, PA 17543

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1932
    -- sqft lot
    $253,600 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,600

    $236,000 - $271,000

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,628/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For Rent: Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom Townhome in Downtown Lititz Address: 9 W 2nd Ave, Lititz, PA 17543 Rent: $1,850/month Available on May 1st, 2026. This recently renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath townhome is located in the heart of beautiful historic downtown Lititz, just a short walk from the town center and directly across from Spruce Street Park. Home Features: *One-car garage plus two off-street parking spaces *Newly updated with laminate flooring, fresh paint, a brand-new kitchen, and an updated bathroom *Kitchen features granite countertops *Enclosed front porch with park views *Unfinished basement attic storage space *Central heating and air conditioning powered by natural gas *Tenant supplies their own washer and dryer Utilities: Tenant pays electric, natural gas, trash, water/sewer. Move-in Requirements: First month's rent and one month's security deposit. Application Process: A non-refundable application fee is required for credit and background screening. All adults (18+) must complete an application and undergo a credit and criminal background check. In addition to the application, we require proof of income and proof of mortgage or rent payments. Pet Policy: One fixed, hypoallergenic dog under 30 lbs allowed. Monthly pet fee and pet security deposit applies. NO cats.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3706308600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lititz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000219 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Sold$165,000-2.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000219 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$169,995$121/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000219 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Price change$169,995-2.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000219 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Price change$174,995-2.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000219 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listed for sale$179,900+60.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2000219 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Sold$112,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,984 +0.5%$131,200
    2024$2,968 +0.4%$131,200
    2023$2,956 +5.9%$131,200
    2022$2,792 $131,200
    2021$2,792 +333.4%$131,200
    2020$644 -76.9%$131,200
    2019$2,792 +333.4%$131,200
    2018$644 -77.5%$131,200 +24.2%
    2017$2,860 +0%$105,600
    2016$2,860 +37.4%$105,600
    2015$2,081 $105,600
    2014$2,081 $105,600
    2013-- $105,600
    2012-- $105,600
    2011-- $105,600
    2010-- $105,600
    2009-- $105,600
    2007-- $105,600
    2006-- $105,600
    2005-- $105,600 +32.3%
    2004-- $79,800
    2003-- $79,800
    2002-- $79,800
    2000-- $79,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543