Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Lafayette Watch with stunning golf course views. Enjoy the scenic setting from the spacious deck. The home features brand-new hardwood floors throughout the first and second levels and tastefully updated bathrooms. The walkout basement offers additional living space, including a dedicated gym area and a recreation room perfect for both relaxation and entertaining.
Under contract
$1,475,000
9 Wellington Dr, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920
4beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$1,623,500 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
Tastefully updated bathroomsStunning golf course viewsDedicated gym areaWalkout basementSpacious deck
- 25 days |
- 916 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Ju 917-528-2649,
Realmart Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4022306
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 16 x 20
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Heating
- 2 Units, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 2 Units, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 2
Features
- Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Rec Room, Office, Storage Room, Walkout
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Thermal Windows/Doors, Blinds, Window Treatments
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Width, Asphalt, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.24AC
- Features: On Golf Course, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2702106020000000050000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1999
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available, Garbage Extra Charge
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging/Biking Path, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Lafayette Watch
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 monthly
Location
- Region: Basking Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,427,800
- Annual tax amount: $22,842
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,623,500
$1.54M - $1.70M
$5,759/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $1,475,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,475,000+31.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Sold | $1,125,000-4.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Pending sale | $1,175,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,175,000+17.5% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2012 | Sold | $999,900-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+97% |
Source: Keller Williams Towne Square Realty #2928694 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/1999 | Sold | $558,406 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,073 +10% | $1,353,200 +10% |
| 2024 | $21,876 -2.2% | $1,229,700 +3.6% |
| 2023 | $22,379 +7.6% | $1,186,600 +14.4% |
| 2022 | $20,805 | $1,037,200 +5.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $986,000 -0.7% |
| 2020 | $21,046 +0.3% | $992,900 -4% |
| 2019 | $20,976 | $1,034,700 -1.1% |
| 2018 | $20,976 +36.1% | $1,046,200 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $15,410 -19.8% | $1,053,300 +4.1% |
| 2016 | $19,204 +0% | $1,011,700 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $19,201 +1.7% | $1,002,300 +1% |
| 2014 | $18,876 +4.4% | $992,800 +2.7% |
| 2013 | $18,075 +2.5% | $966,500 +3.8% |
| 2012 | $17,634 +3.2% | $931,200 -0.6% |
| 2011 | $17,088 +4.3% | $937,000 +0.2% |
| 2010 | $16,376 +2% | $934,800 -4.3% |
| 2009 | $16,059 | $977,100 -5% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,028,100 +0.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,026,300 -2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,052,500 +14.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $922,200 +22.4% |
| 2004 | $12,804 | $753,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $753,200 +13.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $664,300 +6.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $625,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07920