Ready to build 1.24 +/- acre lot in desirable Brookline NH neighborhood. Lot abuts conservation land.
Active
Listed by: Arris Realty
$300,000
9 Winterberry Road, Brookline, NH 03033
--beds
--baths
1.24Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abuts conservation land
- 203 days |
- 179 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dean Deschenes,
Arris Realty 603-966-3409
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5068030
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 107
Lot
- Size: 1.24 Acres
- Features: Abuts Conservation, Level, Subdivided, Trail/Near Trail
Details
- Parcel number: BRKLM0000GL000045S000013
- Zoning description: RESIDE
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: At Street
- Sewer: On-Site Septic Needed
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Internt Avail
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Brookline
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $171,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,880
- Date on market: 10/31/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,445/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000+172.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2011 | Sold | $110,000+120% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2010 | Sold | $50,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,880 +8.8% | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $3,566 +15.1% | $171,600 +64.7% |
| 2022 | $3,097 +6.9% | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,897 -6.9% | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $3,112 +1% | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,080 +6.5% | $104,200 +18.7% |
| 2017 | $2,892 +7.2% | $87,800 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $2,699 +4.9% | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $82,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03033