Come take a look at this 2 bedroom 2 bath house that is close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and local parks--this home offers both comfort and convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment, this home is ready to welcome its next owner.
Owner also has another property up for sale that is also a fixer upper that could be sold along with this property as a a package deal or separate. The MLS #2258984 and the address is 9249 Northcliffe Blvd. Spring Hill, FL 34606
Pending
$190,000
9007 Spring Hill Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608
2beds
1,295sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$185,700 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 182 days |
- 330 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danielle Jarrett 727-514-1442,
Mariano Real Estate Inc.
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2256658
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,295
- Total interior livable area: 1,295 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R3232317507003520190
- Zoning: PDP
- Zoning description: PUD
- Special conditions: Third Party Approval
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 7
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $158,557
- Annual tax amount: $2,615
- Date on market: 11/14/2025
- Listing terms: Cash
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$185,700
$176,000 - $195,000
$1,666/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $190,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $190,000-7.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $205,000+290.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2010 | Sold | $52,500-9.3%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $57,900-47.4%$45/sqft |
Source: Tropic Shores Realty #2115583 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2005 | Sold | $110,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,600 +2.4% | $107,839 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,539 +10.7% | $98,035 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,293 +22.1% | $89,123 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,878 +12.7% | $81,021 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,667 +46.5% | $73,655 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $1,138 +16.2% | $68,884 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $979 -17.4% | $65,253 +12% |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $58,251 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $1,185 +9.9% | $51,754 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $1,078 +8.4% | $49,156 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $994 +38.4% | $46,695 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $718 -6.6% | $44,562 +0.2% |
| 2012 | $769 -8.1% | $44,478 -9.3% |
| 2011 | $836 | $49,061 -14% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,045 -19.1% |
| 2009 | $1,183 -17.5% | $70,502 -16% |
| 2008 | $1,433 +8.5% | $83,922 -10.1% |
| 2006 | $1,321 | $93,402 +89% |
| 2005 | -- | $49,413 +3% |
| 2004 | $480 +1.8% | $47,974 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $471 +5% | $47,079 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $449 +2% | $45,976 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $440 +5.6% | $45,252 +3% |
| 2000 | $417 | $43,934 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34608