UPDATES throughout include floors and appliances. This one is conveniently located close to town and not far from N Hwy 45W Bypass. 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath with a big backyard for grilling and sitting, and an open out building. Take a look and bring an offer. All information deemed accurate but is not warranted by the seller, company or REALTOR. This document is to be used for reference only and is not a valid part of the listing agreement between the buyer and seller. Square footage to be determined by appraiser.
For sale
$129,000
901 S Trenton St, Rutherford, TN 38369
2beds
1,028sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1944
0.45 Acres Lot
$128,700 Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 7 days |
- 88 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mason Warrington,
Heritage Real Estate, Inc 731-784-8880
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2602191
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 11.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 10.0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 14.0
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 105
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 7.0
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 230
Details
- Parcel number: 040 027.00
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1944
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $57,200
- Annual tax amount: $546
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$128,700
$122,000 - $135,000
$954/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listing removed | $129,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,000+4.9%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Sold | $123,000+2.5%$120/sqft |
Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID #44651 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Pending sale | $120,000$117/sqft |
| 3/16/2024 | Contingent | $120,000$117/sqft |
| 2/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $120,000+700%$117/sqft |
| 8/28/2023 | Sold | $15,000-44.4%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2003 | Sold | $27,000-10%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/1994 | Sold | $30,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 +16.9% | $14,300 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $467 +11.3% | $13,525 +63% |
| 2023 | $419 +1.4% | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $414 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $414 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $414 +3.1% | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $401 -11.6% | $8,300 -9% |
| 2018 | $454 +0.1% | $9,125 |
| 2017 | $453 +60.1% | $9,125 |
| 2016 | $283 -29.3% | $9,125 |
| 2015 | $400 | $9,125 |
| 2014 | $400 -8.6% | $9,125 -7.4% |
| 2013 | $438 +2.3% | $9,850 +0% |
| 2011 | $428 +1.2% | $9,847 |
| 2010 | $423 +12.3% | $9,847 |
| 2009 | $377 | $9,847 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,847 +2.5% |
| 2007 | $369 +12.6% | $9,607 |
| 2006 | $328 +5.9% | $9,607 |
| 2005 | $309 -5.6% | $9,607 |
| 2004 | $328 +6.4% | $9,607 +6.4% |
| 2002 | $308 | $9,032 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,032 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $36,128 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38369