A classic charm 4 Bed 3 Bath in the sought after community of Binglewood. Major upgrades, including PEX pluming in primary, new breaker box, new HVAC and water heater, and a beautifully renovated kitchen. A spacious backyard with a sun room and a shed that has working electricity and water. Located on a quiet street, walking distance from a lovely park. This home is a must see!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/18)
$480,000
9023 Springview Ln, Houston, TX 77080
4beds
2,578sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
9,361.04 Square Feet Lot
$467,100 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
- 14 days |
- 348 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Buentello TREC #0777682 281-635-6664,
5th Stream Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 35783476
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Laminate, Terrazzo, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Storm Window(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,578
- Total interior livable area: 2,578 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Screened
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 9,361.04 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 0915540000522
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Binglewood Sec 04
HOA
- HOA fee: $50 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,239
- Annual tax amount: $8,750
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$467,100
$444,000 - $490,000
$3,079/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $480,000-1%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+21.6%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Pending sale | $399,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,000-3.9%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $415,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 +3.4% | $385,239 +1.6% |
| 2024 | $3,421 +9.9% | $379,170 -4.4% |
| 2023 | $3,112 +5266.9% | $396,587 +9.4% |
| 2022 | $58 | $362,434 +22.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $295,928 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $389 -48.7% | $285,881 -5.3% |
| 2019 | $759 -28.5% | $301,951 +13.6% |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $265,728 |
| 2017 | $1,061 +24% | $265,728 +0.4% |
| 2016 | $855 -32.4% | $264,567 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $264,567 +37.3% |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $192,668 +21.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $158,077 |
| 2012 | -- | $158,077 -1.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $160,501 |
| 2010 | -- | $160,501 |
| 2009 | -- | $160,501 -3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $165,561 |
| 2006 | -- | $165,561 +4.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $157,856 +2.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $154,100 +6.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $144,900 +5.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $137,500 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $125,000 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $113,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Branch Central