Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,495,000

    903 Flint Ridge Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628

    4beds
    3,409sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $1,445,500 Zestimate®
    $439/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishesImpressive floating stairsExpansive outdoor spaceAbundance of natural lightStainless appliancesHeritage oak canopySleek countertops
    New construction in the heart of Cimarron Hills, a private golf and country club community located on the cusp of Austin and the Texas Hill Country. This newly completed 4-BD, 4.5-BTH home exemplifies modern luxury with its open-concept design, expansive outdoor space, and abundance of natural light. Step inside and be greeted by a seamless flow between the living, dining, bar, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space ideal for both intimate gatherings and lively entertaining. The island kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's delight, featuring stainless appliances, sleek countertops, and ample storage space. Whether you're whipping up a quick meal or hosting a dinner party, this kitchen is sure to impress. Ample natural light showers the home through large walls of Andersen windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Relax in the spacious living area, with views of the majestic heritage oaks. The stylish finishes provide the perfect backdrop for quiet evenings at home or lively social gatherings with friends and family. Retreat to the luxurious master suite, where serenity awaits. Featuring a spacious layout, a spa-like ensuite bath, with a walk in luxury shower featuring rain shower heads. This is the perfect place to unwind after a long day. The impressive floating stairs lead you to additional guest bedrooms and generous living space, including a built-in study. Venture outside to discover your own private tree shaded retreat backing to a buffer zone. The expansive outdoor space offers endless opportunities for relaxation and recreation, from tranquil mornings on the patio to alfresco dining under the stars and Heritage Oak canopy. With plenty of room for lounging, dining, and entertaining, this outdoor oasis is sure to become the heart of your home.
    12 days
    |
    238
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tommy Cokins (512) 415-2256,

    Tommy Cokins, Broker (512) 415-2256

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9921502MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Stone, Wood
      • Windows: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,409 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 202352000B0054
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Flat Tile
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Oak Grove Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
      • Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Subdivision: Cimarron Hills
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      • HOA name: Cimarron Hills
      Location
      • Region: Georgetown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $439/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $190,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,633
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,445,500

        $1.37M - $1.52M

        $3,666/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000$439/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9921502 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,634 -1.7%$190,000 -2.1%
        2024$4,713 +1.6%$194,000
        2023$4,641 +55.2%$194,000 +65.8%
        2022$2,991 +26.7%$117,000
        2021$2,361 +1.3%$117,000 +5.3%
        2020$2,331 +2.4%$111,150 +3.7%
        2019$2,277 +6.5%$107,163 +19.1%
        2018$2,138 -0.3%$90,000 +21%
        2017$2,144 $74,386
        2016-- $74,386

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $9,521/mo
        Principal & interest
        $7373
        Property taxes
        $1968
        HOA Fees
        $180
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78628

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable