Skip main navigation
Active
  • $535,000

    9045 Andraste Way, Reno, NV 89506

    4beds
    2,259sqft
    : 
    $3,622/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $533,700 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $30/mo HOA

    What's special

    Ecobee smart thermostatOpen kitchenNew smart appliancesConvenient paver rv padNest doorbellOpen functional floor planGorgeous granite countertops
    MOVE-IN READY + $5,000 CARPET INCENTIVE + RV ACCESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the quiet community of The Crest at Stonefield! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an open, functional floor plan, this home has the space and upgrades you've been looking for. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, an ideal option for those who prefer or need single-level bedroom living. The heart of the home is the open kitchen, featuring gorgeous granite countertops and NEW smart appliances—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The exterior of the home was painted in 2024, giving the property a fresh, updated look. Smart-home features include an ecobee smart thermostat and Nest doorbell for added convenience and peace of mind. Enjoy added peace of mind with Andersen windows and a slider at the rear of the home, all replaced with a transferable warranty. A NEW high-efficiency HVAC system keeps the home comfortable through those hot Northern Nevada summers. RV enthusiasts, take note! This property offers approximately 45 feet of RV access, giving you plenty of room for your toys, plus a convenient paver RV pad already in place. Step outside and discover your own private retreat. The backyard features a fabulous hot tub beneath a pergola, creating the perfect spot to unwind and watch the sunsets along with an 8x10 storage shed on a concrete pad for tools, toys, and extra storage. With no state income tax and an expanding job market, Nevada is a great place to call home!
    26 days
    1,031
    52

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacie Hartze S.178729 775-232-7149,

    Chase International-Damonte,

    Scott Hartze S.193062 775-287-1941,

    Chase International-Damonte

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260012878MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smart Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, In Hall, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Rods, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,259
      • Total interior livable area: 2,259 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Peek
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      • Features: Common Area, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 08081106
      • Zoning: SF11

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005
      Details
      • Builder name: Barker-Coleman

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Crest At Stonefield Phase 1 Unit 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $30 monthly
      • HOA name: Equus Mgt
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $349,888
      • Annual tax amount: $3,152
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 77 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $533,700

        $507,000 - $560,000

        $2,978/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$535,000$237/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260012878 Report a problem
        10/1/2026Listing removed$535,000$237/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260010323 Report a problem
        8/11/2026Listed for sale$535,000+189.2%$237/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260010323 Report a problem
        2/23/2009Sold$185,000-22.9%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/28/2008Sold$240,000-21.3%$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/20/2005Sold$305,000$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$2,919 +7.9%$122,461 +5.3%
        2025$2,705 +8%$116,275 -0.4%
        2024$2,505 +8%$116,772 +4.2%
        2023$2,320 +8%$112,045 +18.6%
        2022$2,149 +6.4%$94,502 +4.1%
        2021$2,020 +5%$90,781 +4%
        2020$1,924 -4.7%$87,310
        2019$2,020 +5%$87,310 +9.7%
        2018$1,924 +8.7%$79,570 +1.9%
        2017$1,770 $78,105 +0.9%
        2016$1,770 $77,423 +7.5%
        2015$1,770 -29.6%$72,042 +25.7%
        2014$2,514 $57,294 +26.4%
        2013$2,514 $45,326
        2012-- $45,326 -8.5%
        2011-- $49,559 -12.7%
        2010-- $56,782 -16.9%
        2009-- $68,298 -4.4%
        2008-- $71,411 -20.1%
        2007-- $89,412 +16.2%
        2006-- $76,970 +11.2%
        2005-- $69,227 +428.9%
        2004-- $13,090
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Stead

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Lemmon Valley
        • Middle: OBrien
        • High: North Valleys

        Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts