Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,275,000

    9055 Old Keith Bridge Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506

    4beds
    4,524sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    2.25 Acres Lot
    $1,263,000 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Highly desirable waterfront settingTall ceilingsFour-sided brick ranchEpoxy garage floorsThree-car garage courtyard entryOversized water heaterMaintenance-free trex decking
    Offered for the first time since its custom construction, this four bedroom, 3.5 bath, private Lake Lanier home sits on a rare 2.25-acre double lot with the core line extending to the middle of the backyard, providing a broad and protected setting with deep water access. The four-sided brick ranch spans approximately +/- 4,500 square feet and features tall ceilings, spacious living areas, and a flexible layout designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Interior highlights include stone and brick fireplaces equipped with enclosed gas logs and forced-air systems for additional warmth and efficiency. Expansive double decks and two screened porches overlook the property and lake, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The home features a separate door off the garage to a fenced courtyard perfect for a dog run. A permitted cart path and lighted walkway lead to a covered 32x32 two-slip party dock with jet ski pad, boat hoist, and deep water. Recent updates include a new roof (2025) and new HVAC systems (2024). Additional features include epoxy garage floors, and custom cabinets, maintenance-free Trex decking braced for a future hot tub, an oversized water heater, newer double ovens, another space above the garage and a three-car garage courtyard entry. Well maintained and in great condition, the home offers an opportunity for cosmetic updates while benefiting from strong construction, exceptional land, and a highly desirable waterfront setting. First time on market. Double lot. Deep water. Easy lake access. A retreat for generations. A rare opportunity to become part of a story already beautifully begun.
    23 days
    |
    1,892
    |
    118
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristin Sheehan,

    Ansley Real Estate 404-247-0232

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7757387MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Other
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Shutters
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Brick, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,524
      • Total interior livable area: 4,524 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,262
      • Finished area below ground: 2,262

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, See Remarks
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Other, Boat Lift, Deeded Access, Deepwater Access Dock, Dock Lights, Party Deck
      • Body of water: Lanier
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(100)
      Lot
      • Size: 2.25 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Private, Wooded, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 325 212
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: European,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lake Front Deep Water 32x32 Dock
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,213,740
      • Annual tax amount: $1,558
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,263,000

        $1.20M - $1.33M

        $3,723/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$1,275,000$282/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7757387 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000+767.3%$282/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7757387 Report a problem
        1/17/1997Sold$147,000$32/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,601 -3.4%$485,496 +12.5%
        2024$1,657 +6.4%$431,456 +15.3%
        2023$1,558 -5.6%$374,288 +10.3%
        2022$1,651 +3.1%$339,372 +18.4%
        2021$1,602 +0.5%$286,684 +3.2%
        2020$1,593 -0.6%$277,896 +0.4%
        2019$1,603 -1.9%$276,752 +7.2%
        2017$1,634 $258,068
        2016$1,634 $258,068
        2015$1,634 +7.9%$258,068 +4.6%
        2014$1,515 $246,748
        2013$1,515 -0.1%$246,748 -0.5%
        2012$1,516 -0.1%$248,112 -0.6%
        2011$1,517 $249,512 -2.6%
        2010-- $256,044
        2009-- $256,044
        2008-- $256,044 +21%
        2007-- $211,640
        2006$4,501 $211,640
        2005$4,501 +3.5%$211,640 +6%
        2004$4,350 -10.1%$199,640
        2003$4,837 --
        2002-- --
        2001$1,480 +4.6%--
        2000$1,414 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30506