This beautifully updated ranch style home in sought after Tega Cay offers the ease of one-level living, paired with bright and open spaces. Hard to find 4 Bedroom Home that's Freshly Painted with a Renovated Kitchen! Tucked away on a quiet street, this home welcomes you with charming curb appeal and a covered front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors.
Inside, you’ll find over 2,060 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and updated finishes throughout. The spacious living room is anchored by a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining.
The kitchen has been renovated with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, generous counter space, and a large island with bar seating. A sunny breakfast area surrounded by windows creates the perfect spot for morning coffee or casual dining. Large sunroom provides flexible additional living space for a sitting room, office, playroom, or hobby area!
The oversized primary suite offers a spacious retreat with vaulted ceilings, dual closets, and an en-suite bath complete with a soaking tub. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests and work-from-home needs, all conveniently located on the main level.
Outside, the backyard offers privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors, while the detached storage building adds valuable extra storage space. Moisture barrier in the crawlspace. Fully fenced in back yard!
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, parks, lake activities, and highly regarded schools, this move-in ready home combines location, space, and style in one of the area’s most established communities.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/14)
$450,000
9060 Tulagi Ct, Tega Cay, SC 29708
4beds
2,063sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.22 Acres Lot
$446,300 Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ease of one-level livingUpdated finishes throughoutBright and open spacesGenerous counter spaceFreshly paintedStainless steel appliancesRenovated kitchen
- 14 days |
- 979 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Erika McNew erikamcnew@gmail.com,
The Virtual Realty Group
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4358226
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,063
- Total interior livable area: 2,063 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,063
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.22 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 6430101060
- Zoning: R10
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $357,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,420
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$446,300
$424,000 - $469,000
$2,474/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $450,000-2.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $460,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Price change | $2,400-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Price change | $2,475-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Price change | $2,600-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Price change | $2,800+0%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,799$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 -71.2% | $11,227 -23.3% |
| 2024 | $8,410 +497.4% | $14,645 +129.9% |
| 2023 | $1,408 +1.9% | $6,371 |
| 2022 | $1,381 -30.3% | $6,371 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $6,371 |
| 2020 | -- | $6,371 +15% |
| 2019 | -- | $5,540 -33.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $8,310 +50% |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $5,540 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $5,540 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $5,540 -14% |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $6,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,440 +2.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,280 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,280 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,280 |
| 2007 | -- | $6,280 |
| 2006 | -- | $6,280 +20.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,220 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,220 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,220 +10.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,720 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,720 +19.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29708