An open concept layout offers a ton of space to cook, dine, host, and get cozy next to a real wood-burning stove. The primary suite is exactly that — it's sweet. It's spacious and ready to impress. Downstairs features a home office, perfect for setting up shop while taking in views of Pikes Peak. The kitchen and dining area are generous, with an island that provides additional seating. A carpeted living room opens to the rest of the home, keeping everything connected. And you haven't even made it upstairs yet. The large loft can serve as a second living room or an all-out play area. Four bedrooms total, each with nice closets, and several offering mountain views. Out back, you'll enjoy a covered patio with string lights, plumbed with gas to run your flat-top griddle, fire feature, or other outdoor accessories.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/13)
$515,000
9064 Vanderwood Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80908
4beds
2,734sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
5,871.89 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$23/mo HOA
What's special
Real wood-burning stoveOpen concept layout
- 25 days |
- 414 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Prescott 720-340-9675,
LoKation
Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 6667595
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,734
- Total interior livable area: 2,734 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,734
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Tandem, Oversized, Concrete Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), View of Pikes Peak
Lot
- Size: 5,871.89 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Near Schools, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 5305101028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composite Shingle
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Assoc/Distr
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Covenant Enforcement, Management, Trash Removal
- HOA fee: $270 annually
Location
- Region: Colorado Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $517,454
- Annual tax amount: $3,372
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $530,000-0.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Sold | $533,900+0.7%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Pending sale | $530,000$194/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #9012526 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Contingent | $530,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $530,000+76.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2016 | Sold | $300,570$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,252 +16.7% | $34,670 |
| 2023 | $2,786 -6.4% | $34,670 +39.1% |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $24,930 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $25,650 +7.6% |
| 2020 | $2,982 -2.2% | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $3,049 +11.5% | $23,840 +10.4% |
| 2018 | $2,734 +0.3% | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $2,726 -0.3% | $21,600 +1548.9% |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $1,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Powers