TURNKEY 7-BEDROOM SOLARA RESORT HOME – FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to this stunning 7-bedroom, fully furnished home located in the sought-after Solara Resort community. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this modern and spacious property offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment, and investment opportunity. The bright, open-concept living area brings together the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an ideal space for gathering with family and friends. Large sliding doors open to the private screened lanai and pool area, filling the home with natural light and enhancing indoor-outdoor living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, bar seating, and ample cabinetry—perfect for casual meals or hosting. The thoughtful layout makes entertaining easy and enjoyable. Two generously sized primary bedrooms are located on the first floor, offering convenience and privacy. Step outside to the spacious lanai with outdoor dining for six, sun loungers, and a charming tiki-style bar. The private pool includes a safety fence, spill-over spa, and a pool bathroom with direct outdoor access—ideal for enjoying Florida’s sunshine year-round. The first floor also includes a themed game room complete with air hockey, foosball, arcade games, and comfortable seating, providing fun for all ages. Upstairs, you’ll find an incredible Superhero-themed bedroom featuring custom twin-over-full bunk beds, multiple TVs, a foam pit, and a slide—truly a guest favorite. An additional upstairs loft offers a pool table, TV, and cozy seating, creating another inviting space to unwind. This home is move-in or rental ready, making it an excellent primary residence, vacation home, or income-producing property. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully maintained Solara Resort home with exceptional features and strong appeal. Schedule your showing today.
For sale
$789,900
9079 Sunshine Ridge Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747
7beds
4,098sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
5,663 Square Feet Lot
$756,300 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$726/mo HOA
What's special
Private screened lanaiModern and spacious propertyGranite countertopsSun loungersCharming tiki-style barBar seatingLarge sliding doors
- 123 days |
- 43 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Casey Hatfield 407-473-6921,
EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC 407-553-3313
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6373418
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 7
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 243 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x16.2
Other
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 117.77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.6x11.11
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 342.24 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.8x24.8
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 117.77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.6x11.11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 186.26 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.4x13.9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 248.82 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.3x17.4
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 175.54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.4x13.1
Bedroom 5
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 148.87 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.4x11.11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 302.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x12.11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 242.35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.1x18.5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,136
- Total interior livable area: 4,098 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 5,663 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 182527494100010610
- Zoning: X
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SOLARA RESORT
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $726 monthly
- HOA name: Nancy Martell
- HOA phone: 407-228-4181
Location
- Region: Kissimmee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $752,800
- Annual tax amount: $10,704
- Date on market: 1/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 390 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$756,300
$718,000 - $794,000
$5,242/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $789,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listing removed | $789,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $789,900-0.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $794,900-0.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $799,900-1.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $810,000-1.8%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Price change | $825,000-0.6%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Price change | $830,000-1.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $840,000-1.2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000+6.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listing removed | $798,888+1.3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Sold | $788,800-1.3%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Pending sale | $798,888$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $798,888$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Pending sale | $798,888$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $798,888$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,139 +8.2% | $752,800 +11.5% |
| 2023 | $10,298 +12.3% | $675,200 +19.6% |
| 2022 | $9,168 +12.6% | $564,500 +16.7% |
| 2021 | $8,144 +8.2% | $483,600 +12.4% |
| 2020 | $7,525 +1.6% | $430,200 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $7,410 | $418,500 +946.3% |
| 2018 | $7,410 +364.6% | $40,000 +233.3% |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34747