Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $101K (5/18)
    $1,649,000

    908 S Fremont Rd, Bountiful, UT 84010

    6beds
    7,215sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $1,599,800 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    Serene surroundingsSeparate his-and-her bathsFull walk-out lower levelWell-appointed floor planSweeping panoramic valley viewsUnforgettable sunsetsLuxurious primary suite
    Perched on a quiet cul-de-sac with sweeping panoramic valley views and unforgettable sunsets, this exceptional 7,215 sq. ft. custom home offers luxury living at its finest. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, the residence features 6 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, three 3/4 baths, one 1/2 bath blending elegance, comfort, and functionality throughout. Grand vaulted ceilings and six beautiful fireplaces create warmth and architectural character, while expansive windows frame breathtaking views from nearly every room. The well-appointed floor plan offers generous gathering spaces, refined finishes, and an effortless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with separate his-and-her baths and walk-in closets for ultimate privacy and convenience. The full walk-out lower level includes a charming one-bedroom, one full bath apartment with its own private entrance --ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or potential rental income. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with inviting spaces designed to enjoy the incredible sunsets, serene surroundings, and spectacular valley vistas year-round. This rare property combines timeless craftsmanship, exceptional care, and an unbeatable setting in one extraordinary home. Convenient access to downtown Salt Lake City and/or Salt Lake City International Airport as well close proximity to parks, schools, hiking trails along with fun shopping on Main Street in Bountiful! HOA offers snow removal and yard care.
    15 days
    |
    731
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Benson 801-599-7000,

    RE/MAX Associates

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2156178MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Den/Office, Great Room, Second Kitchen, Updated Kitchen
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First,Basement
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, >= 95% efficiency
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range, Built-In Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Basement Apartment, Separate Bath/Shower, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Floor Drains, In-Law Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Smart Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Travertine
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Full, Shades, Window Coverings, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Basement Entrance
      • Number of fireplaces: 6
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,215
      • Total interior livable area: 7,215 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,110
      • Finished area below ground: 4,105

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Grip-Accessible Features, Ground Level, Accessible Entrance, Single Level Living
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Entry (Foyer), Play Gym, Swing Set
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Jetted Tub
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), Valley
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curb & Gutter, Secluded, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Gentle Sloping, Terrain: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
      • Topography: Terrain Grad Slope,Terrain Mountain
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees, Pines, Scrub Oak, Terraced Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 041350422
      • Zoning description: Single-Family
      • Other equipment: Workbench

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001
      • Major remodel year: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary, Irrigation, Irrigation: Pressure
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Video Door Bell(s)
      • Subdivision: Barton Woods
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $175 monthly
      • HOA name: Mark May
      • HOA phone: 801-232-1612
      Location
      • Region: Bountiful

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $884,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,362
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Date available: 05/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Play Gym, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Swing Set, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings, Workbench, Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
      • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,599,800

        $1.52M - $1.68M

        $5,167/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$1,649,000-5.8%$229/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2156178 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,750,000$243/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2156178 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,919 -2.4%$884,000 -2.1%
        2023$5,041 -0.3%$903,000 +3.7%
        2022$5,055 +12.2%$871,000 +33.2%
        2021$4,506 +6.9%$654,000 +6.2%
        2020$4,214 +4.8%$616,000 +1.8%
        2019$4,022 +320%$605,000 +6.9%
        2018$958 +117%$566,000 +114.9%
        2016$441 $263,395 -3.4%
        2015$441 -68.4%$272,800 +2.6%
        2014$1,397 $266,004 +61.2%
        2013$1,397 -49.2%$165,046 -12.8%
        2012$2,748 +1%$189,288
        2011$2,721 -19.1%$189,288 -32.6%
        2006$3,363 +3.8%$280,740 +11%
        2005$3,239 $253,000
        2004-- $253,000
        2003$3,132 +4.1%$253,000
        2002$3,010 +371.4%$253,000 +406.4%
        2001$638 +3.2%$49,960 +5.3%
        2000$618 $47,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84010

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable