Well-maintained single story corner lot in desirable Lemmon Valley Community. Featuring approximately 1947 square feet with 4 BR, 2 BA, Open Concept kitchen to central living area ideal for entertaining and relaxing. and Tandem 3 car garage with 3rd bay being great for storage. Fully landscaped with grass in front yard and back zero scaped. Primary bedroom includes Walk-In Closet, Garden Tub, Double Sinks and Shower Stall. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator included. SOME ROOMS IN HOME HAVE BEEN VIRTUALLY STAGED
Active
$520,000
9090 Convair Way, Reno, NV 89506
4beds
1,947sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Well-maintained single storyCorner lotGarden tub
- 5 hours
- 108
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cheryl Largen S.74213 775-287-8662,
Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260011420
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,947
- Total interior livable area: 1,947 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Uncovered, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 56807501
- Zoning: SF-11
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Stonefield Phase 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
- HOA name: Stonefield
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,848
- Annual tax amount: $2,144
- Date on market: 9/3/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $520,000+169.4%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2010 | Sold | $193,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,145 +2.9% | $117,897 +3.3% |
| 2025 | $2,083 +3% | $114,116 -0.3% |
| 2024 | $2,023 +3% | $114,411 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $1,964 +2.9% | $109,733 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $1,908 +3% | $92,624 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $1,852 +3% | $88,835 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,799 -2.9% | $85,181 |
| 2019 | $1,852 +3% | $85,181 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $1,799 +8.9% | $77,317 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $75,751 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $74,962 +10.2% |
| 2015 | $1,653 +309% | $68,013 +25.2% |
| 2014 | $404 -74% | $54,332 +32.6% |
| 2013 | $1,552 | $40,972 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,972 -12.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,591 -11.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $52,692 +273.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,102 -15% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,590 -46.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $30,905 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stead
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lemmon Valley
- Middle: OBrien
- High: North Valleys
Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






