Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
    Price cut: $5K (4/28)
    $1,170,000

    91 Algonquin Road, Enfield, NH 03748

    3beds
    3,240sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $1,136,200 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lakefront cottageSpacious mudroomOversized ensuite bedroom
    This waterfront gem has been thoughtfully enhanced with numerous recent improvements, including a newly winterized sunroom that adds 264 square feet of light-filled living space with sweeping water views. The updated exterior façade, new privacy fencing, and improved stairway leading to the private sandy beach and swimming area further elevate the property’s appeal. Offering ~3,000 sq ft across three levels, this home features 2–3 bedrooms, 3½ baths, and flexible living areas. Enter through the generous mudroom into an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. This inviting space flows seamlessly into the newly heated, insulated sunroom perched above the water’s edge, where panoramic lake views can be enjoyed year-round. The lower level offers a full bath and two oversized rooms ideal for bedrooms, office, or family space, both with walkout access to the lakeside deck. The lowest level includes a partially finished area, full bath, workshop, and direct walkout waterfront access. Conveniently located near Dartmouth College, Dartmouth Hitchcock Medical Center, and premier ski resorts—this is the ideal year-round lakefront paradise.
    63 days
    |
    1,209
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabrielle Black,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover Cell:603-448-8795

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079090MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane, Heat Pump, Hot Water, In Floor, Zoned, Radiant, Radiant Floor, Wood Stove, Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 2nd Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Living, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, 2 Fireplaces
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,624
      • Total interior livable area: 3,240 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,528
      • Finished area below ground: 712

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, Laundry Access w/No Steps, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Bathroom w/Tub, Hard Surface Flooring, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: 3
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered Porch, Enclosed Porch, Heated Porch
      • Exterior features: Boat Slip/Dock, Dock, Deck, Garden, Private Dock, ROW to Water, Shed, Boat Slip, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Access, Lake Front, Lakes, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Crystal Lake
      • Frontage length: Water frontage: 90
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Sloped, Trail/Near Trail, Views, Walking Trails
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: EFLDM44B29L
      • Zoning description: R3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Exterior
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $361/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $888,700
      • Annual tax amount: $15,845
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,136,200

        $1.08M - $1.19M

        $5,347/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$1,170,000-0.4%$361/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5079090 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000+6.8%$363/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5079090 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Sold$1,100,000-6.4%$340/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5043941 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Contingent$1,175,000$363/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5043941 Report a problem
        5/31/2025Listed for sale$1,175,000+193.8%$363/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5043941 Report a problem
        8/16/2013Sold$400,000$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$15,028 +22.8%$888,700 +97.3%
        2023$12,233 +5.8%$450,400 +0.3%
        2022$11,559 +1.2%$448,900
        2021$11,425 $448,900
        2020$11,425 +2.4%$448,900 +0.9%
        2015$11,153 -0.8%$444,700 -8.4%
        2014$11,246 +14.1%$485,600
        2012$9,858 -1.5%$485,600
        2011$10,008 +8.4%$485,600
        2009$9,236 +11%$485,600 +34.4%
        2008$8,321 +1.9%$361,300
        2007$8,169 $361,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03748

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent