Enjoy the amenities, space and design of your Nob Hill apartment home, not to mention an outstanding view! Beyond this quaint community lies the conveniences of Silver Spring. Shopping, dining and entertainment are only a walk or a bus ride away.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,781/mo
Fees may apply
9120 Piney Branch Rd #9258-201, Silver Spring, MD 20901
2beds
690sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jul 24 2026
Cats OK
Shared laundry
Covered parking
What's special
Outstanding view
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 690 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Furnishings Available, Marc Train, Metro Red Line, Military Housing, Verizon Fios Available
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1960
- Major remodel year: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,781-0.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listing removed | $1,791$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $1,791-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $1,797-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,803-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $1,809-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $1,815-0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $1,827-0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $1,839-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,845+16.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Price change | $1,584-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 12/28/2020 | Price change | $1,588-0.3%$2/sqft |
| 12/27/2020 | Price change | $1,592-0.5%$2/sqft |
| 12/25/2020 | Price change | $1,600-0.2%$2/sqft |
| 12/23/2020 | Price change | $1,604-0.2%$2/sqft |
| 11/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,608$2/sqft |
Source: Southern Management Companies LLC Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20901