Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $500 (5/6)
    $12,000

    9146 Thermal Rd #6, Warrior, AL 35180

    --beds
    --baths
    1.98Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investment opportunity. Tax Deed. Here is your chance to get great land at a great price. 4 lots available, on Thermal Road. 9150, 9146, 9142, and 9138. Seller financing available with 50% down 2 year term. Covenants and restrictions. No Mobile homes.
    1200 days
    |
    22
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Misty Dodson 205-585-1434,

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch,

    Nathan Nichols 205-215-8527,

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 1344935MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.98 Acres
      • Features: Entire Parcel Only, Residential
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0200264000017.000
      • Zoning: A1
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Hampton Parc
      Location
      • Region: Warrior

      Financial & listing details

      • Price range: $12K - $12K
      • Date on market: 2/7/2023
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,080/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$12,000-4%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Price change$12,500-16.7%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$15,000-6.3%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Price change$16,000-8.6%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        10/30/2025Price change$17,500-2.8%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Price change$18,000-2.7%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        3/31/2025Price change$18,500-7.5%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        9/20/2024Price change$20,000-4.8%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        12/14/2023Price change$21,000-6.7%
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem
        2/7/2023Listed for sale$22,500
        Source: GALMLS #1344935 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35180

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable