Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (5/19)
    $775,000

    9149 Green Rd, Lenexa, KS 66227

    5beds
    4,266sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    The Kingston by Rodrock Homes 1.5 Story in Coveted Arbor Lake! Featuring an Incredible Great Room Featuring Stately Wood Beams, Gleaming hardwood Floors & See thru Stone Fireplace to the Screened Porch. Gourmet Kitchen w/ Quartz Counters, Generous Island for Quick Meals or Buffet Entertaining, White Custom Cabinetry, Walk-in Pantry & Spacious Dining Area. Vaulted Master Suite on Main floor w/ Stunning Master Bath, Quartz Counters, Double Sinks, Gracious Built-ins, Walk-in Closet, & Adjoining Laundry room w/ Sink. Elegant Side Staircase to Second Story. Three Additional Roomy Bedrooms Upstairs, each w/ Walk-in Closet. 3 Car Garage, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat - just a few of the Wonderful Features. Trees at back of Homesite. Newly Finished Lower Level w/ Family Room Area, Gaming Area, 5th Bedroom & 4th full Bath. Powdered Aluminum Fenced Yard Too! Award Winning Olathe Schools Nearby and Great Highway Access.
    21 days
    |
    727
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alison Zimmerlin 913-206-1507,

    ReeceNichols - Leawood,

    Andrew Caldwell 913-787-2421,

    ReeceNichols - Leawood

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2611922MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Features: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counter
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Basement BR,Concrete,Egress Window(s),Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room, See Through
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,266
      • Total interior livable area: 4,266 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,966
      • Finished area below ground: 1,300

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      • Fencing: Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 999999

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Trim, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2021

• Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Curbside Recycle, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Lenexa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $651,700
      • Annual tax amount: $9,059
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Fridge, Wash/Dryer
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$775,000-3.1%$182/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2611922 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$800,000$188/sqft
        9/22/2021Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2241292 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,059 +2.9%$74,946 +4.8%
        2024$8,800 -7%$71,496 -5.4%
        2023$9,462 +6%$75,613 +8.7%
        2022$8,925 $69,564 +558.5%
        2021-- $10,564 +42.9%
        2020$1,124 $7,394

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66227

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable