Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $253,000

    916 Barron Rd, Keithville, LA 71047

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $253,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Bank-Owned Auction Opportunity. Be ready to bid on Auction.com! The online auction starts on 05-24-2026. SAVE THIS PROPERTY TODAY on Auction.com to get important updates and auction details. Why Auction.com? We connect buyers with real estate deals nationwide. Search, bid, and win properties on our user-friendly auction platform.
    12 days
    |
    68
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 1MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 161427003003000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Keithville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $112,810
      • Annual tax amount: $1,727
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 1
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $253,000

        $238,000 - $266,000

        $1,243/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,727 +0.5%$11,281
        2024$1,719 +5.9%$11,281 +9.1%
        2023$1,623 $10,344
        2022$1,623 0%$10,344
        2021$1,623 +0.2%$10,344
        2020$1,621 +2.9%$10,344 +1.9%
        2019$1,575 -8%$10,152 -8.4%
        2018$1,713 $11,083
        2017$1,713 +0.2%$11,083 +9.3%
        2015$1,710 +7.4%$10,140
        2014$1,593 $10,140
        2013$1,593 $10,140
        2012-- $10,140 +1.1%
        2011-- $10,030
        2010-- $10,030
        2009-- $10,030
        2008-- $10,030 +15.3%
        2007-- $8,700
        2006-- $8,700
        2005-- $8,700
        2004-- $8,700 +26.6%
        2003-- $6,870
        2002-- $6,870
        2000-- $6,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71047

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable