Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $383,700

    916 Pleasure Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601

    4beds
    1,678sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $383,700 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,534 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,700

    $357,000 - $407,000

    $2,534/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,463/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to Grandview Heights: one of Manheim Township's most sought after neighborhoods. With easy access to Route 30, this walkable neighborhood offers convenience as well as charm. This semidetached home offers newly installed central air. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 baths on the second floor. The completely finished attic floor provides a fourth bedroom that covers the footprint of the house. The first floor living and dining room have beautiful engineered hardwood floors. The kitchen boasts of slate tile floor and a live-edged bar that joins the kitchen and dining spaces. A bonus, heated, 4 season room has flagstone floors and is perfect as a light-filled home office or playroom. Outside, the stamped concrete patio and large, fenced-in yard provide plenty of room for outdoor entertaining. A single car garage completes the outdoor space. The semi-finished basement level includes a separate laundry room and additional living space. 12 month lease. Smoke free/vape free home. Renter pays all utilities and is responsible for yard work and snow removal. Additional cost for landlord provided yard work may be negotiated at time of lease signing. Small dogs may be permitted for an additional $35 per month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,678 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3905076200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2012Sold$165,000-2.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2012Price change$169,900-2.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Lancaster - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Engle and Hambright #190235 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listed for sale$174,900+2.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors - Engle & Hambright #190235 Report a problem
    12/29/2006Sold$170,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,661 +2.5%$165,000
    2024$3,570 +2.7%$165,000
    2023$3,477 +1.7%$165,000
    2022$3,419 $165,000
    2021$3,419 +318.9%$165,000
    2020$816 -75.3%$165,000
    2019$3,310 +305.6%$165,000
    2018$816 -71.5%$165,000 +46.8%
    2017$2,860 +0%$112,400
    2016$2,860 +36.5%$112,400
    2015$2,095 $112,400
    2014$2,095 $112,400
    2013-- $112,400
    2012-- $112,400
    2011-- $112,400
    2010-- $112,400
    2009-- $112,400
    2007-- $112,400
    2006-- $112,400
    2005-- $112,400 +4.1%
    2004-- $108,000
    2003-- $108,000
    2002-- $108,000
    2000-- $108,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601