Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $560,000

    92 Oakville Rd, Hampton, VA 23669

    3beds
    2,543sqft
    : 
    $3,784/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $557,000 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private officeWood-burning fireplaceLarge private bathroomEnd-lot property offering privacyBeautiful river viewsSpacious primary bedroomBeautiful hardwood floors
    Welcome home to this beautiful end-lot property offering privacy, spacious living areas, and an amazing view of the Southwest Branch Back River. Located at the end of the road, this home provides a peaceful and private atmosphere you’ll love coming home to. Conveniently located close to Langley Air Force Base. The spacious primary bedroom features a large private bathroom and closet with breathtaking water views—giving you an amazing view to wake up to each morning. The cozy family has a wood-burning fireplace and beautiful river views. The main floor also features a private office, offering a quiet and comfortable space to use as you see fit. Throughout the home, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors. If you’re looking for a home that offers privacy, beautiful water views, spacious living, and a peaceful, relaxing atmosphere, this may be the one for you. Come see it, take in the view, and experience all this special home has to offer!
    22 days
    522
    33

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rochelle Johnson,

    Peninsula Realty LLC 757-812-7255

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10655860MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, PBR with Bath, Office/Study
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,543 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Other,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Beach, River
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Beach,River
      • Waterfront features: Marsh, River Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8004935
      • Zoning: R11
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemp,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: All Others Area 101
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hampton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $417,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,212
      • Date on market: 9/30/2026

        Estimated market value

        $557,000

        $529,000 - $585,000

        $2,801/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,869 -0.3%$417,800 +0.6%
        2024$4,882 +14.1%$415,300 +17.4%
        2023$4,278 +6%$353,600 +11.5%
        2022$4,037 +2.5%$317,000 +1.6%
        2021$3,938 $311,900 +0.9%
        2020$3,938 $309,000
        2019$3,938 +0.6%$309,000 +0.3%
        2018$3,913 $308,000
        2017$3,913 --
        2016$3,913 --
        2015$3,913 --
        2014$3,913 $308,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- $178,500 +4.2%
        2001-- $171,300
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: North King St

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Some Transit

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Samuel P. Langley Elementary
        • Middle: Benjamin Syms Middle
        • High: Kecoughtan

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts