Skip main navigation
Sold for $139,999
  • $139,999

    921 Kevin Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $215,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,100

    $191,000 - $239,000

    $2,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious new townhouse with an updated kitchen! Vouchers Welcome *Call today for showings* For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer

Details
    • Parcel number: 28052527148

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2025Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for rent$2,500+31.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Sold$139,999+180%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listing removed$1,895
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Price change$1,895+11.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$1,695+113.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listed for rent$795-55.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listing removed$1,795
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for rent$1,795+23.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listing removed$1,400
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Price change$1,400+5.7%
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Listed for rent$1,325
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2005Sold$50,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $132,467 +10.3%
    2024$2,835 +11.4%$120,133 +11.4%
    2023$2,544 +1.3%$107,800
    2022$2,512 +1.3%$107,800 +2.6%
    2021$2,480 +1.3%$105,067 +1.3%
    2020$2,447 $103,700
    2019$2,447 $103,700
    2018$2,447 -9.3%$103,700 -9.3%
    2017$2,697 -6.8%$114,300 +5%
    2016$2,893 $108,900 +5.2%
    2015$2,893 $103,500 +5.5%
    2014$2,893 $98,100
    2013-- $98,100
    2012-- $98,100 -19.7%
    2011-- $122,150 +11%
    2010-- $110,082 +12.3%
    2009-- $98,016 +14%
    2008-- $85,950 +6.5%
    2007-- $80,682 +7%
    2006-- $75,416 +7.5%
    2005-- $70,150 +5.6%
    2004-- $66,416 +6%
    2003-- $62,683 +6.3%
    2002-- $58,950 +4.5%
    2001-- $56,432

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rognel Heights