AMAZING OPPORTUNITY to have your own country oasis in the heart of Clermont! Tucked away on a very secluded 2.12 acre lot, this unique property offers an abundance of privacy, along with a 3 bedroom/2 bath brick ranch. With a long driveway & the entire property completely lined with mature trees, there is hardly a neighbor in sight. The pole barn features 2 large sliding doors, electricity & 2 stalls. The fenced in pasture connects to the barn, making it an ideal setup for a small hobby farm. There is a separate fenced in area off of the back of the house that is great for kids and/or pets. 2 bay carport for additional parking! Inside, you'll find an open concept living/kitchen/dining area with vaulted ceilings, giving it a spacious feel. The living room features a cozy, wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen offers copper backsplash, a copper farmhouse sink, butcher block countertops, a center island & matching appliances that stay. The dining area provides beautiful views of the backyard from the sliding patio door. The third bedroom is currently being used as the laundry room, but you could easily move the laundry to the garage if needed. The guest bathroom is updated & features a tub/shower combo with tile surround, updated fixtures & a shiplap accent wall. Master bedroom is spacious & offers a walk-in closet & an en-suite bathroom. Master bathroom is updated & features a large vanity, modern fixtures & a tile walk-in shower. The 2 car attached garage offers extra parking & storage space. Newer HVAC (only 4 years old). Enjoy watching the wildlife from your covered front porch OR the back deck. Don't miss out on this one, schedule your showing today!
Pending
$339,900
9236 Crawfordsville Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46234
3beds
1,366sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
2.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceCovered front porchBack deckLong driveway
- 19 days |
- 1,054 |
- 103 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brette Land 765-720-2682,
Greene Realty, LLC,
Amber Greene,
Greene Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22098570
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 91 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Wood Work Stained
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,366
- Total interior livable area: 1,366 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Fenced,Chain Link,Fence Complete
Lot
- Size: 2.12 Acres
- Features: Not In Subdivision, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 490521114005000904
- Horse amenities: Barn, Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,190
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 -23.6% | $336,300 +26.1% |
| 2024 | $4,177 -1% | $266,600 -9% |
| 2023 | $4,221 +68.8% | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $2,500 +7.8% | $292,900 +60.8% |
| 2021 | $2,318 +4.7% | $182,200 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $2,215 +16.9% | $169,700 +4.4% |
| 2019 | $1,895 -9.3% | $162,600 +2.5% |
| 2018 | $2,091 +4.4% | $158,600 -7.7% |
| 2017 | $2,002 +14% | $171,900 +15.4% |
| 2016 | $1,756 +14.8% | $148,900 +0.5% |
| 2014 | $1,530 -7.9% | $148,200 -4.4% |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $155,000 -4% |
| 2012 | $1,662 | $161,400 -4.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $168,300 +2% |
| 2010 | $1,698 -1.3% | $165,000 -1.3% |
| 2009 | $1,720 | $167,200 -2.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $171,500 +16.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $146,700 +3.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $141,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $141,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Clermont