924 W Kitty Hawk Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Home value
$560,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,434/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,434/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,434/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,228/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,228/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- 9' Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dryer Connection, Ice Maker Connection, Master Bath, Pantry, Walk in Closet, Washer Connection
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.80 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 017923212
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2020
- AIR CONDITIONING: Central, Heat Pump
- APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker
- EXTERIOR: Vinyl
- EXTRAS: Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Entry, Inside Laundry Room
- FLOOD ZONE: AE
- FLOOR COVERINGS: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood Laminate
- FOUNDATION: Piling
- INTERIOR FEATURES: 9' Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dryer Connection, Ice Maker Connection, Master Bath, Pantry, Walk in Closet, Washer Connection
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $560,000+33.7%$378/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Sold | $419,000+35.6%$283/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Listing removed | $309,000$209/sqft |
Source: OBX MVP Realty, LLC #105529 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2020 | Pending sale | $309,000$209/sqft |
Source: OBX MVP Realty, LLC #105529 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $309,000$209/sqft |
Source: OBX MVP Realty, LLC #105529 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2020 | Pending sale | $309,000$209/sqft |
Source: OBX MVP Realty, LLC #105529 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $309,000-3.1%$209/sqft |
Source: OBX MVP Realty, LLC #105529 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2020 | Listing removed | $319,000$216/sqft |
Source: OBX MVP Realty, LLC #105529 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $319,000$216/sqft |
Source: OBX MVP Realty, LLC #105529 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 +18.1% | $505,800 +71.2% |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $295,400 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $295,400 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $295,400 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $2,069 +28.4% | $295,400 +48.5% |
| 2019 | $1,611 +31.9% | $198,900 +31.9% |
| 2018 | $1,221 +125% | $150,800 +113.9% |
| 2017 | $543 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $543 | $70,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27949