Skip main navigation
Sold for $560,000
  • $560,000

    924 W Kitty Hawk Rd Lot 4-1, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949

    3beds
    1,412sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2017
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $560,200 Zestimate®
    $397/sqft
    $3,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $560,200

    $510,000 - $611,000

    $3,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Kitty Hawk with a close proximity to the beach and restaurants. This home has been well taken care of, and it shows. Ground level offers a large storage room, carport and dry entry with a mini split. Main living area has an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings in the kitchen, living and dining areas and 9’ ceilings throughout the kitchen has granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The Master Bedroom has a walk-in closet and large double vanity bathroom with walk-in shower. Home has a gas Generac generator with three large propane tanks that convey, so you will have a backup power source. More photos are on the way!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason E Banks 252-619-1556,

    The Banks Real Estate Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    Source: OBAR,MLS#: 131647MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Ductless
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,412
    • Total interior livable area: 1,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Underground
    • Details: Garage: None
    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Zoning: VR-1
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Owned More than 12 Months
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$560,000$397/sqft
    Source: OBAR #131647 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Contingent$560,000$397/sqft
    Source: OBAR #131647 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$560,000+33.7%$397/sqft
    Source: OBAR #131647 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Sold$419,000$297/sqft
    Source: OBAR #114853 Report a problem
    10/2/2021Contingent$419,000$297/sqft
    Source: OBAR #114853 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Price change$419,000-2.3%$297/sqft
    Source: OBAR #114853 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Price change$429,000-2.3%$304/sqft
    Source: OBAR #114853 Report a problem
    7/19/2021Price change$439,000-2.2%$311/sqft
    Source: OBAR #114853 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$449,000$318/sqft
    Source: OBAR #114853 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 27949