Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    9260 High Point Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,634sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $234,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,200

    $222,000 - $246,000

    $1,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A fantastic location near Highland Rd off of Essen Lane. This newly renovated home with an open concept is ready for you. Just a few of the stand out features are quartz countertops, 5 burner gas cooktop, and a large single bowl granite sink with glass rinsing station. The roof is only a few years old. You will have added privacy with the rear carport, use it for parking or for gatherings to set up tables for guests. No flood insurance is required and did not flood.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginger Murray,

    RE/MAX Properties

    Bought with:

    Windy Corcoran, 0995685675

    Burns & Co., Inc.

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023014648MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 178.16
    • Width: 13.6
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120.75
    • Width: 11.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 127.65
    • Width: 11.5
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    • Level: First
    • Area: 44.02
    • Width: 7.1
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 87.04
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 174.8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Area: 233.54
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 269.04
    Heating
    • Central, Gas Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Stove Con, Dryer, Washer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Primary Closet
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,115
    • Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Concrete, Driveway
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
    • Frontage length: 80
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 132 x 80 x 132
    • Features: Shade Tree(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00540943
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

• Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014648 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Pending sale$209,000$128/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014648 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$209,000+49.4%$128/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023014648 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019005492 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listed for sale$139,900-3.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Cashio Realty Inc #2019005492 Report a problem
    11/14/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$145,000-6.5%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1203501 Report a problem
    3/13/2012Listed for sale$155,000-16.2%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1203501 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Listing removed$185,000$113/sqft
    Source: Darren James Real Estate Experts #B1104560 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Listed for sale$185,000$113/sqft
    6/27/2011Listing removed$185,000$113/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Partners #B1104560 Report a problem
    6/21/2011Price change$185,000-7.5%$113/sqft
    6/13/2011Price change$200,000+8.1%$122/sqft
    5/5/2011Price change$185,000-7.5%$113/sqft
    4/28/2011Listed for sale$200,000$122/sqft
    Source: Drew Langhart #175565003 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,440 +4.7%$19,900
    2024$2,331 +184.2%$19,900 +46.4%
    2023$820 -0.2%$13,590
    2022$822 +2.1%$13,590
    2021$805 +0.2%$13,590
    2020$804 -48.9%$13,590 +4.5%
    2019$1,574 +1.3%$13,000
    2018$1,555 +106.1%$13,000
    2017$755 $13,000
    2016$755 +2.2%$13,000
    2015$738 +0.1%$13,000
    2014$738 $13,000
    2013$738 -53.7%$13,000 -5.1%
    2012$1,593 +8.8%$13,700
    2011$1,465 +0%$13,700
    2010$1,465 +91.8%$13,700
    2009$764 $13,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mayfair