Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,600

    9314 High Point Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    4beds
    2,009sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $248,600 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,600

    $231,000 - $266,000

    $2,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice home near good schools with easy access to LSU. Large fenced in backyard is great for a pet with pet deposit. Owner pays for yard maintenance

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,009 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00770531

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    • Pet deposit fee: $300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021003667 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Pending sale$189,900$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021003667 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for sale$189,900+6.1%$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2021003667 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019004616 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Price change$179,000-3.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2019004616 Report a problem
    4/24/2019Price change$185,000-2.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2019004616 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Price change$189,999-2.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2019004616 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Price change$195,000-2.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #2019004616 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listed for sale$199,999+48.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker ONE #2019004616 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2018Listed for sale$135,000+8.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Major Agency #2018019894 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listing removed$124,900$62/sqft
    Source: Crane Realty & Associates, LLC #2017012213 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Price change$124,900-3.8%$62/sqft
    7/18/2018Price change$129,900-3.8%$65/sqft
    5/24/2018Price change$135,000-0.7%$67/sqft
    5/16/2018Price change$135,900-2.2%$68/sqft
    5/11/2018Price change$138,900-4.2%$69/sqft
    4/11/2018Price change$145,000-3.3%$72/sqft
    4/3/2018Price change$149,900-3.2%$75/sqft
    2/1/2018Price change$154,900-3.2%$77/sqft
    10/7/2017Price change$160,000-6.7%$80/sqft
    8/5/2017Listed for sale$171,500$85/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,277 +4.7%$18,570
    2024$2,175 -1.7%$18,570
    2023$2,212 -0.2%$18,570
    2022$2,217 +16.3%$18,570 +13.6%
    2021$1,906 +0.2%$16,340
    2020$1,903 +45.5%$16,340 +51.3%
    2019$1,308 +1.3%$10,800
    2018$1,292 $10,800
    2017$1,292 $10,800
    2016$1,292 +168.2%$10,800 +22.7%
    2015$482 +93%$8,800
    2014$250 $8,800
    2013$250 -75.6%$8,800
    2012$1,023 +8.8%$8,800
    2011$941 +0%$8,800
    2010$941 +292.6%$8,800
    2009$240 -0.3%$8,800
    2008$240 +146.5%$8,800 +24.8%
    2007$98 0%$7,050
    2006$98 $7,050
    2005$98 +2.1%$7,050
    2004$96 -3.4%$7,050 +2.2%
    2003$99 $6,900
    2002$99 0%$6,900
    2001$99 +72%$6,900
    2000$58 $6,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mayfair