A must-see, fully renovated first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in desirable North Nashua with easy access to major routes. This unit features vinyl plank flooring throughout and a spacious open-concept living and dining area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The updated kitchen offers beautiful cabinetry with ample storage, quartz countertops, and a clean, modern design. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry with additional storage space.Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with porcelain tile and modern finishes. The primary bedroom includes a private 3/4 bath and an additional flexible space ideal for a home office, sitting area, or personal retreat. Garage for 1 car that can also be used for storage. Central A/C. Condo association has a pool (summer months) and a tennis court.Pet friendly community!
For sale
$379,900
5 Blackstone Dr APT 7, Nashua, NH 03063
2beds
1,303sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$374,900 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$493/mo HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenTennis courtVinyl plank flooring throughoutQuartz countertops
- 29 days |
- 2,190 |
- 85 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luciane Ortis 603-557-8904,
Debella Realty Corp 603-557-8904
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73504156
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,303
- Total interior livable area: 1,303 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,303
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Deeded
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Pool features: Association, In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: M:H L:00486 U:7,133945
- Zoning: RC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Elevator(s), Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $493 monthly
Location
- Region: Nashua
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,967
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
Estimated market value
$374,900
$356,000 - $394,000
$2,480/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listing removed | $379,900$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900+76.7%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Sold | $215,000+16.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Pending sale | $185,000$142/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group #4862706 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Contingent | $185,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $185,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,692 +15% | $295,100 +31.9% |
| 2023 | $4,080 +0.9% | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,044 +21.4% | $223,800 +56.1% |
| 2021 | $3,330 +2.7% | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $3,242 +3.9% | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $3,120 +2.6% | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $3,042 -2.5% | $143,400 +18.5% |
| 2017 | $3,121 +2.9% | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $3,033 +2.2% | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $2,968 +2% | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $121,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03063