Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/15
  • $1,150,000

    929 Herman Rd, Horsham, PA 19044

    3beds
    4,548sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $970,300 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    9 hours
    |
    62
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Bondy 215-499-3728,

    Home Solutions Realty Group (215) 681-3259

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2181020MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, 2nd Stry Fam Rm, Great Room, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - HardWood, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 561 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 33
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Granite Counters, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Heated
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 4
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Laminated
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 14
      Basement
      • Features: Basement - Unfinished, Flooring - Concrete
      • Level: Lower
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Dining Area, Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting, Skylight(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 13
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 68 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4 X 17
      Great room
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Wet Bar
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 510 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 30
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendants, Kitchen Island, Double Sink
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 18
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 6
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Solid Hardwood, Fireplace - Gas
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Sitting room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Primary Bedroom - Sitting Area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 153 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 9
      Utility room
      • Features: Attic - Walk-Up, Flooring - Concrete
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 X 8
      Features
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Partial,Unfinished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,548
      • Total interior livable area: 4,548 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 4,548
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 11
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 9
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Concrete, In Ground, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 1.08 Acres
      • Dimensions: 171.00 x 0.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 360004990005
      • Zoning: R3
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Block
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $284,490
      • Annual tax amount: $12,424
      • Date on market: 6/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $970,300

        $893,000 - $1.05M

        $5,263/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/2/2013Sold$585,000-5.6%$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/20/2013Price change$619,900+3.5%$136/sqft
        Source: Prudential Fox & Roach Realtors #6164568 Report a problem
        4/7/2013Price change$599,000-3.4%$132/sqft
        Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6164568 Report a problem
        2/5/2013Listed for sale$619,900$136/sqft
        Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6164568 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,723 +6.3%$284,490
        2024$11,026 $284,490
        2023$11,026 +7.1%$284,490
        2022$10,300 +2.7%$284,490
        2021$10,027 +2.1%$284,490
        2020$9,818 +2%$284,490
        2019$9,630 +2.6%$284,490
        2018$9,385 +7%$284,490 +3.6%
        2017$8,768 +2%$274,490
        2016$8,593 +2.6%$274,490
        2015$8,374 +1.8%$274,490
        2014$8,225 +1.4%$274,490
        2013$8,114 +1.4%$274,490
        2012$7,999 +2.8%$274,490
        2011$7,779 +2%$274,490
        2010$7,625 +2%$274,490
        2009$7,473 +16.6%$274,490
        2008$6,411 +2.1%--
        2007$6,281 +16.5%--
        2006$5,392 +3%--
        2005$5,234 +1.5%--
        2004$5,158 +3.7%--
        2003$4,973 +6.4%--
        2002$4,676 +2.7%--
        2000$4,552 +5.6%--
        1999$4,310 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19044

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable