Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $352,500

    929 Middle Rd, Rush, NY 14543

    4beds
    2,091sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $352,500 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,500

    $328,000 - $381,000

    $2,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large vinyl sided home with newer architectural roof situated on a pristine country setting property. This home is minutes to everywhere but feels like you're in the country. The solar panels bring down utility bills and are discreetly placed on the side of the home. Outdoors you will fall in love with the party sized multi-tier deck which leads to the pool and overlooks the private country setting. Inside the wide open floor plan is the first thing you'll love about this over 2000 sq.ft. home. The kitchen has plenty of cabinetry, granite counter tops & under mount lighting. The finished basement has an additional 1 car garage door allowing access to the rear yard that is perfect for a garage workspace.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,091 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26320018901262

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rush

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Family Room
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Additional Exterior Features: Pool-Above Ground, Awning
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Negotiable
    • Styles Of Residence: Raised Ranch
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Henrietta-263200
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 263200-189-010-0002-062-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2018Listing removed$172,900$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1091468 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for sale$172,900+1.7%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1091468 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Sold$170,000-1.7%$81/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1091468 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Pending sale$172,900$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1091468 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Price change$172,900-1.1%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1091468 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Price change$174,900-2.8%$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1062640 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listed for sale$179,900+10.4%$86/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1062640 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Sold$163,000+39.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/1999Sold$116,900$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $316,000 +41.4%
    2024-- $223,500
    2023-- $223,500 +16%
    2022-- $192,700 +9%
    2021-- $176,800 +4%
    2020-- $170,000 +4.4%
    2018-- $162,800
    2017$3,269 $162,800 +20.1%
    2016-- $135,600
    2015-- $135,600
    2014-- $135,600
    2013-- $135,600
    2012-- $135,600
    2011-- $135,600
    2010-- $135,600
    2009-- $135,600
    2007-- $135,600
    2006-- $135,600 +9%
    2005-- $124,400
    2004-- $124,400 +4.5%
    2003-- $119,000
    2002-- $119,000 +1300%
    2001-- $8,500
    2000-- $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14543