Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    93 Constitution Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    2beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ample storageHuge walk-in closetSpacious master bedroom suite
    Introducing your ideal living space! This stunning end-unit at Hamilton Woods in The Hills section of Basking Ridge offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a den/office for added versatility. Step into the inviting 2-story family room featuring a cozy gas fireplace with granite surrounds, perfect for gatherings. The eat-in-kitchen boasts a charming breakfast area with tranquil views, ideal for starting your day. Enjoy formal living and dining areas, along with a spacious master bedroom suite boasting a huge walk-in closet. Outside, relax in the fenced-in outdoor patio, offering privacy and serenity. This home is flooded with natural light, illuminating the bright open living spaces. Venture downstairs to discover a versatile rec room with outside access, perfect for entertaining or relaxation. Additional highlights include a convenient 2-car attached garage, high-grade engineered flooring on the main level, and a newer HVAC system. Upstairs, find freshly professionally steamed carpeting for added comfort. Plus, benefit from the renowned Ridge High School, ranked among the top in Somerset County, 25th in New Jersey and nationally recognized by US News and World Report. Ample storage. Easy access to major highways, Newark Int'l Airport and NYC transits. Landlord Pay: Maintenance-Common Area, See Remarks, Taxes, Trash Removal Tenant Pay: Cable T.V., Electric, Gas, Heat, Hot Water, Repair Insurance, Repairs, Water
    16 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021060100000002606CONDO

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$4,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for rent$4,000+17.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2021Sold$575,250+0.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3722996 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Listed for sale$570,000+7.8%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #3722996 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Sold$529,000-1.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3331692 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$535,000+5.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Basking Ridge Office #3331692 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listing removed$3,400
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedminster/Bridgewater Office #2999412 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Price change$3,400-5.6%
    2/20/2013Listed for rent$3,600+5.9%
    4/18/2012Listing removed$3,400
    Source: Keller Williams Towne Square Realty #2922257 Report a problem
    4/5/2012Listing removed$509,000
    Source: Keller Williams Towne Square Realty #2922252 Report a problem
    4/5/2012Listed for rent$3,400
    3/4/2012Listed for sale$509,000+2%
    4/20/2010Listing removed$499,000
    Source: Active Website #2743180 Report a problem
    4/4/2010Listed for sale$499,000-7.6%
    Source: Active Website #2743180 Report a problem
    9/29/2005Sold$540,000+97.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/1997Sold$273,963
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 07920