930 Trosper Road SW #64, Tumwater, WA 98512
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,028/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,028/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,028/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$299/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$299/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Thomas Haffey,
Real Broker LLC
Thomas Haffey, 21018771
Real Broker LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric
Features
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Uncovered
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Water Heater
Lot
- Size: 113.26 sqft
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 99800835100
- Lease amount: $720
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: None
- Good
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Company: City of Tumwater
- Water: Public, Company: City of Tumwater
- Utilities for property: Xfinity/Comcast
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Double Pane Windows
- Body type: Double Wide
- Cumulative days on market: 154 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Sold | $61,000-6.9%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $65,500$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $65,500-12.6%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $74,900-3.4%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $77,500-3%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $79,900-3.2%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $82,500-3.5%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $85,500-4.9%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $89,900-5.9%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $95,500+446.6%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/1997 | Sold | $17,473$14/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $661 +27.2% | $66,500 +27.9% |
| 2023 | $520 +8.6% | $52,000 +5.9% |
| 2022 | $478 +4.7% | $49,100 +26.2% |
| 2021 | $457 +8.5% | $38,900 +18.2% |
| 2020 | $421 +25.1% | $32,900 +12.3% |
| 2019 | $337 +16.1% | $29,300 +7.7% |
| 2018 | $290 | $27,200 +50.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $18,100 +11% |
| 2016 | -- | $16,300 +15.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $14,100 +15.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,200 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98512