Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $189,000

    9320 Lido Ln, Port Richey, FL 34668

    3beds
    1,218sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    5,950 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    MOVE IN READY ONE STORY RANCH HOME! Charming and well-maintained, this inviting single-story home offers comfortable living with thoughtful updates and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. NO FLOOD ZONE. NO HOA. ROOF 2025 AC 2018. Featuring a spacious open-concept layout, the living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, enhanced by durable wood-look flooring, neutral tones, and abundant natural light. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home, offering easy access to the main living spaces—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the bathrooms are clean and functional with opportunity for personalization. Step outside to enjoy a sizable yard with plenty of room to create your own outdoor oasis—whether it’s a pool, garden, or entertaining space. The home also includes a two-car garage and a wide driveway for ample parking. Additional highlights include a welcoming covered front entry, mature landscaping, and a layout designed for easy, low-maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility—making it a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Make your move today! This is home!
    2 days
    |
    28
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anne Bromberg 727-253-7000,

    RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA 813-749-0875

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8504540MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,018
      • Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 5,950 Square Feet
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 162521075A000002180
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: EMBASSY HILLS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $188,621
      • Annual tax amount: $2,719
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$189,000+267%$155/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8504540 Report a problem
        3/6/2013Sold$51,500+45.5%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/18/2012Sold$35,400-40.9%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/12/2012Listed for sale$59,900-61.1%$49/sqft
        Source: Homepath Report a problem
        6/20/2006Sold$154,000+46.8%$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/14/2004Sold$104,900+56.6%$86/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7081375 Report a problem
        6/3/2002Sold$67,000$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,657 +5.8%$188,621 +63.3%
        2023$2,512 +26%$115,530 +10%
        2022$1,994 +13.6%$105,030 +21%
        2021$1,756 +8.7%$86,810 +10%
        2020$1,615 +7.5%$78,920 +10%
        2019$1,503 $71,750 -11.4%
        2018$1,503 +11.3%$80,967 +20.3%
        2017$1,350 +10.1%$67,316 +14%
        2016$1,226 +23.6%$59,041 +20.5%
        2015$992 +5.8%$49,011 +3.9%
        2014$938 $47,190 +5.4%
        2013-- $44,773 -2.2%
        2012-- $45,776 -14.2%
        2011-- $53,336 -8.9%
        2010-- $58,518 -18.2%
        2009-- $71,529 -27.1%
        2008-- $98,133 -20.5%
        2007-- $123,377 +12.6%
        2006-- $109,588 +28.6%
        2005-- $85,204 +15.8%
        2004-- $73,588 +13.2%
        2003-- $65,025 +9.7%
        2002-- $59,259 +20.5%
        2000-- $49,185
        1999-- $49,185

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34668

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable