Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $57,000

    934 Nathaniel Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    4beds
    3,152sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $86,300 Zestimate®
    $18/sqft
    $1,223 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $86,300

    $66,000 - $110,000

    $1,223/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $332/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $332/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor gem in South Collinwood. This is a great investment or owner-occupant property. The downstairs unit is currently tenant occupied, and the upper unit is vacant. The current tenant pays $675/month and has a current lease until the end of June 2023. The vacant unit can be rented out or upgraded and rented out at a higher rent. This will be a great addition to your investment portfolio!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jordan Marra jordan@jammrealestate.com(574)575-3242,

    JAMM Real Estate Co.

    Bought with:

    Thomas Mayhew, 2018002684

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4420155MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,152
    • Total interior livable area: 3,152 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,108
    • Finished area below ground: 1,044

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,358 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11530084

Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold$57,000-18.5%$18/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420155 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Pending sale$69,900$22/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420155 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Price change$69,900-2.8%$22/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420155 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Price change$71,900-4%$23/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420155 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for sale$74,900+199.6%$24/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4420155 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Sold$25,000-28.4%$8/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4169131 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Pending sale$34,900$11/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4169131 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listed for sale$34,900$11/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4169131 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,319 -0.6%$19,950 +15.1%
    2023$1,326 +0.6%$17,330
    2022$1,319 +1%$17,330
    2021$1,306 -2.7%$17,330 +14.1%
    2020$1,342 +8%$15,190
    2019$1,243 +1.8%$15,190
    2018$1,221 -12.9%$15,190 -9.8%
    2017$1,402 +0.8%$16,840
    2016$1,390 $16,840
    2015$1,390 -13.4%$16,840 -13%
    2014$1,605 +1.8%$19,360
    2013$1,577 +3%$19,360
    2012$1,531 +927%$19,360 -21%
    2011$149 -90%$24,510
    2010$1,488 +907.9%$24,510
    2009$148 -90.8%$24,510 -12.1%
    2008$1,598 +3.3%$27,870
    2007$1,546 +0.1%$27,870
    2006$1,545 +23.5%$27,870 +29.9%
    2005$1,251 +1.2%$21,460
    2004$1,237 +1.1%$21,460
    2003$1,223 +10.7%$21,460 +9.7%
    2002$1,105 -42.2%$19,570
    2001$1,912 +4.5%$19,570
    2000$1,830 $19,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Collinwood