Skip main navigation
Active
  • $85,000

    955 Nye Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    3beds
    1,067sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    4,521.53 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $80/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All brick exteriorVinyl windows
    Welcome to a well maintained 3 bed 1 bath cape cod featuring all brick exterior and vinyl windows ready to be added to your rental portfolio. The property is currently tenant occupied on a month to month lease at $1,474/month paying gas and electric utilities. Located conveniently in the historic South Collinwood neighborhood, this home is near shopping, dining, schools and freeway access.
    2 days
    |
    233
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marcus Ezzone 440-577-6590 marcusezzone@mcdhomes.com,

    McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208110MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,067
      • Total interior livable area: 1,067 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,067

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 4,521.53 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11530100
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1944

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $80/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,006
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$85,000+97.7%$80/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5208110 Report a problem
        12/17/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/14/2023Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/6/2023Sold$43,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,007 -9.5%$15,050 +4.9%
        2023$1,113 +0.6%$14,350
        2022$1,107 +3.3%$14,350
        2021$1,072 -1.2%$14,350 +14.2%
        2020$1,086 +5.6%$12,570 +0.1%
        2019$1,028 +2.8%$12,560 -0.1%
        2018$1,000 -11.2%$12,570 -8%
        2017$1,126 -63.5%$13,660
        2016$3,083 +5.9%$13,660
        2015$2,910 -4.1%$13,660 -12.9%
        2014$3,033 +54.3%$15,680
        2013$1,966 +4.3%$15,680
        2012$1,884 +57.6%$15,680 -21.1%
        2011$1,195 -36.4%$19,880
        2010$1,879 +58.7%$19,880
        2009$1,184 -7.6%$19,880 -12.1%
        2008$1,282 +3.3%$22,620
        2007$1,241 +0.1%$22,620
        2006$1,239 +4.6%$22,620 +10.1%
        2005$1,184 -3.7%$20,550
        2004$1,229 +6.1%$20,550
        2003$1,158 +10.7%$20,550 +9.7%
        2002$1,046 -42.8%$18,730
        2001$1,830 +4.5%$18,730
        2000$1,751 $18,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $574/mo
        Principal & interest
        $438
        Property taxes
        $136
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Collinwood

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          45 / 100
          Some Transit
          51 / 100
          Bikeable