Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $128,500

    9343 Tea Rose Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    3beds
    1,129sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2008
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perfect for outdoor activitiesSpacious backyardBreakfast nook
    Investor special or starter home opportunity in the Rosewood subdivision. Home offers a large living room and breakfast nook, an extended driveway providing ample parking and a spacious backyard; perfect for outdoor activities or future enhancements. With some repairs and TLC, this home has tremendous potential to increase in value. Whether you're an investor looking to renovate and sell, or a buyer eager to personalize your first home, this property is ideal for those ready to make improvements and add value.
    66 days
    |
    246
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bridgette Hardy,

    Novak Realty, LLC 225-778-7070

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026004355MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Kitchen, Living Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 101.85
      • Width: 9.7
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 115.5
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10.5
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 115.5
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10.5
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 89.61
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,129
      • Total interior livable area: 1,129 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14 x 117 x 50 x 137
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02560437
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,970
      • Annual tax amount: $379
      • Price range: $128.5K - $128.5K
      • Date on market: 3/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$128,500$114/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026004355 Report a problem
        5/7/2009Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$379 -0.3%$9,597
        2024$380 +124.6%$9,597 +22.9%
        2023$169 +0.7%$7,810
        2022$168 +0.4%$7,810
        2021$167 +0.2%$7,810
        2020$167 -82.7%$7,810 +10%
        2019$964 +1.1%$7,100
        2018$953 +622%$7,100
        2017$132 $7,100
        2016$132 $7,100
        2015$132 $7,100
        2014$132 $7,100
        2013$132 -85.5%$7,100
        2012$913 -0.7%$7,100
        2011$920 +4.6%$7,100
        2010$879 $7,100
        2009-- $7,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Burbank

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable