Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $749,000

    935 Foothill Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    3beds
    2,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $727,700 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $148/mo HOA

    What's special

    Incredible viewsMassive windowsPanoramic lake tulloch viewsSoaring vaulted ceilings
    Imagine panoramic Lake Tulloch views from soaring vaulted ceilings and massive windows in this stunning multi-level Copperopolis retreat-perfect vacation home or full-time residence! Bright open great room flooded with natural light, breathtaking lake vistas from nearly every room, 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, oversized 2-car garage that can fit a 21ft wakeboard/wake surf boat, large game room for entertaining, and wraparound decks to soak in the scenery. Serene elevated lake living at Lake Tulloch. Rare gem-must see these incredible views!
    95 days
    |
    414
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Mayer DRE #01872139 209-985-9620,

    RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226012504Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Media Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Balcony, Closet, Outside Access
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter
      Heating
      • Propane, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Faces Front, Shared Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Private, Low Maintenance
      Details
      • Parcel number: 098043006000
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Cabin,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Wood
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Propane Tank Leased

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Playground, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Game Court Exterior, Other, Park
      • Services included: Road, Other
      • HOA fee: $148 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Copperopolis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $288/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $350,694
      • Annual tax amount: $4,186
      • Price range: $749K - $749K
      • Date on market: 2/4/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel, Paved Sidewalk
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $727,700

        $691,000 - $764,000

        $3,246/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$749,000$288/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226012504 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for sale$749,000$288/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,186 +0.9%$350,694 +2%
        2024$4,146 +2%$343,818 +2%
        2023$4,065 +4.2%$337,078 +2%
        2022$3,900 +1.7%$330,470 +2%
        2021$3,835 +0.8%$323,991 +1%
        2020$3,806 +1.3%$320,670 +2%
        2019$3,756 +1.9%$314,383 +2%
        2018$3,686 +2.3%$308,220 +2%
        2017$3,603 +33%$302,177 +39.3%
        2016$2,709 -0.2%$217,000
        2015$2,715 $217,000
        2014-- $217,000 +29.2%
        2013-- $168,000
        2012-- $168,000 -5.6%
        2011-- $178,000 -10.1%
        2010-- $198,000 -27.3%
        2009-- $272,342 +2%
        2008-- $267,002 +2%
        2007-- $261,768 +2%
        2006-- $256,636 +2%
        2005-- $251,604 +3.9%
        2003-- $242,152 +2%
        2002-- $237,405 +2%
        2001-- $232,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,502/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3680
        Property taxes
        $674
        HOA Fees
        $148
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95228

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable