Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a desirable gated retirement community!
This charming manufactured home features an extra-long driveway, perfect for multiple vehicles or guest parking. The front double-pane windows provide energy efficiency and fill the home with natural light.
Proudly owned by only the second owner, this home has been meticulously cared for and reflects true pride of ownership. It has been pet-free and smoke-free, offering a clean and well-preserved living environment.
The roof was recoated in 2025, adding value and peace of mind. Two storage sheds provide ample space for tools, seasonal items, or hobbies.
Move-in ready and exceptionally maintained, this home is a wonderful opportunity in a peaceful, secure retirement community.
For sale
Listed by: Ryconn, Inc
$79,000
9391 California Ave Space 79, Riverside, CA 92503
2beds
1,440sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$55/sqft
$1/mo HOA
What's special
- 76 days |
- 583 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
SARAH BROWN DRE #01850774 951-202-0219,
Ryconn, Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26043494
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Sunroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Laminate Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters
Features
- Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Instant Hot Water, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Roller Shields, Tinted Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Concrete, Covered, Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Stairs
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Community, Heated
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
- Park: Riverside Country Club Mobile Home Park
Lot
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 009721634
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $1,150
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property, Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Gated, Pool
- Security: Gated Community, Resident Manager, Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Game Room, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $12 annually
- HOA name: Riverside Country Club Mobile Home Park
- HOA phone: 951-660-2930
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $55/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,305
- Annual tax amount: $246
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, automatic hot water at kitchen sink, 2 sheds - NO warranties
- Exclusions: dishwasher is inoperable
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide

Sarah Brown
(951) 202-0219
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,104/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $79,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $79,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $79,000-11.2%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $89,000-6.3%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $95,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 +6.5% | $22,305 +5% |
| 2024 | $231 +4% | $21,243 +6% |
| 2023 | $222 +9.9% | $20,041 +10% |
| 2022 | $202 -4.8% | $18,219 -4.5% |
| 2021 | $212 +4.7% | $19,087 +10% |
| 2020 | $203 +7.9% | $17,351 +3% |
| 2019 | $188 +0% | $16,846 |
| 2018 | $188 -0.2% | $16,846 |
| 2017 | $188 | $16,846 |
| 2016 | $188 +4.8% | $16,846 |
| 2015 | $180 +4.2% | $16,846 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $172 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,000 +14.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,012 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,012 -50.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $28,114 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,563 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $27,023 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,494 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,975 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Arlington