Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $8,751,100

    94 Cliff Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554

    5beds
    5,490sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $8,751,100 Zestimate®
    $1,594/sqft
    $6,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $8,751,100

    $7.79M - $9.89M

    $6,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $48,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $48,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A fresh and inviting home with bright open spaces, a beautiful renovated kitchen, first floor master suite and a fabulous outdoor living area to extend the days and enhance the nights with a custom fire pit. Great design and casual elegance are complimented by gorgeous light throughout this house. With an excellent layout, five suites and living spaces on three levels, the flow of the house is fantastic inside and out. The free standing garage is a bonus for parking and storage. A superb location close to Town, Steps and North Shore beaches, The Westmoor and the bike path. House is well positioned with a charming front porch, border plantings and a pretty vista across the open space towards Westmoor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,490 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: NANTM00030P00075

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nantucket

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2020Sold$4,500,000-7.9%$820/sqft
    Source: LINK #85222 Report a problem
    11/9/2019Listing removed$4,885,000$890/sqft
    Source: Lee Real Estate #85222 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Listed for sale$4,885,000+25.6%$890/sqft
    Source: Lee Real Estate #85222 Report a problem
    9/26/2014Sold$3,890,000-13.5%$709/sqft
    Source: LINK #79268 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for sale$4,495,000+400%$819/sqft
    Source: Maury People Sotheby's International Realty #79268 Report a problem
    9/23/2013Listing removed$899,000$164/sqft
    Source: Great Point Properties #76945 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Price change$899,000-76.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Great Point Properties #76945 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Price change$3,900,000-11.3%$710/sqft
    Source: Maury People Sotheby's International Realty #77357 Report a problem
    4/4/2013Price change$4,395,000+346.2%$801/sqft
    1/25/2013Price change$985,000-78.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Great Point Properties #76945 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Listed for sale$4,495,000+413.7%$819/sqft
    Source: Maury People Sotheby's International Realty #76618 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listing removed$875,000$159/sqft
    Source: Island Properties #75023 Report a problem
    6/5/2011Listed for sale$875,000-2.2%$159/sqft
    Source: Island Properties #75023 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Listing removed$895,000$163/sqft
    Source: J Pepper Frazier Co. #73679 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Listed for sale$895,000-71.6%$163/sqft
    Source: J Pepper Frazier Co. #73679 Report a problem
    6/2/2008Sold$3,150,000+215%$574/sqft
    Source: LINK #72404 Report a problem
    2/20/2004Sold$1,000,000$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,709 +8.9%$7,838,120 +4%
    2024$23,600 +31.1%$7,539,800 +34.4%
    2023$18,006 $5,609,460 +19.4%
    2022-- $4,698,600 +17.3%
    2021$14,540 +10.4%$4,005,600 +4.9%
    2020$13,168 +3.3%$3,816,900 +0.6%
    2019$12,753 -1.5%$3,795,500 +3.5%
    2018$12,949 +4.1%$3,668,300
    2017$12,436 -8.7%$3,668,300 -9.5%
    2016$13,618 +32%$4,053,000 +41.9%
    2015$10,314 +7.7%$2,857,000 +12.2%
    2014$9,574 +2.9%$2,546,400 +0.5%
    2013$9,302 -8.1%$2,534,600 -9.3%
    2012$10,121 +1.1%$2,795,900
    2011$10,009 +5.3%$2,795,900 -11.4%
    2010$9,501 -8.7%$3,156,600 -16.3%
    2009$10,406 +3.4%$3,770,400
    2008$10,067 $3,770,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02554