Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $649,000

    94 Gretna Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

    3beds
    2,039sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunningly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch perfectly situated on a serene half-acre lot in the desirable Arlington district. Thoughtfully re-designed from top to bottom, this 1958 home offers the ideal blend of charm, sophistication, and modern convenience. The custom chef's kitchen anchors the home with style and functionality, while beautifully refinished oak floors flow throughout the main level. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring lush landscaping, stone walkways, a firepit, and a hybrid above-ground pool. An exceptional setting for entertaining or everyday enjoyment. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey home with character, comfort, and exceptional outdoor living.
    4 days
    |
    588
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-896-9000,

    Christina Naula 845-590-2008

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 987687MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Stone Counters
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,039
      • Total interior livable area: 2,039 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1344006364032871730000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pleasant Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $318/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,100
      • Annual tax amount: $10,785
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$649,000+170.4%$318/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #987687 Report a problem
        4/25/2019Sold$240,000$118/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4905705 Report a problem
        2/20/2019Pending sale$240,000$118/sqft
        Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #378056 Report a problem
        2/11/2019Listed for sale$240,000$118/sqft
        Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. EF #378056 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $256,100
        2023-- $256,100 +2.4%
        2022-- $250,100
        2021-- $250,100
        2020-- $250,100
        2019-- $250,100 +3.3%
        2018-- $242,100 +3.4%
        2017$6,865 $234,100
        2016-- $234,100
        2015-- $234,100
        2014-- $234,100 -3.5%
        2012-- $242,500 -8.5%
        2011-- $265,000 +74.3%
        2010-- $152,000
        2009-- $152,000
        2008-- $152,000
        2007-- $152,000
        2006-- $152,000
        2005-- $152,000
        2004-- $152,000
        2003-- $152,000
        2002-- $152,000
        2001-- $152,000
        2000-- $152,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12569