Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,100

    94 Virginia Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225

    2beds
    1baths
    837sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1942
    -- sqft lot
    $264,100 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,100

    $232,000 - $298,000

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,759/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,759/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet neighborhood, freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment with updates. Central air conditioning. Large fenced in backyard. Off street parking. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. With application a credit and background check are performed. A minimum credit score of 680 is required to rent with us. Security deposit is required to reserve the apartment. 1st month rent is due on move -in day. Owner pays for water. Renter is responsible for gas and electric.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 143089802036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

DateEventPrice
    2/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2020Sold$142,500+9.7%$170/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1279298 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Pending sale$129,900$155/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Amherst/Clarence #B1279298 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listed for sale$129,900+29.9%$155/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1279298 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Sold$100,000+40.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/1999Sold$71,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/1995Sold$71,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $168,000
    2024-- $168,000
    2023-- $168,000
    2022-- $168,000 +18.3%
    2021-- $142,000 +54.3%
    2020-- $92,000
    2019-- $92,000
    2018-- $92,000
    2017$3,973 +72.6%$92,000
    2016$2,302 $92,000 +7%
    2015-- $86,000
    2014-- $86,000 +61.4%
    2013-- $53,300
    2012-- $53,300
    2011-- $53,300 -5.5%
    2010-- $56,400
    2009-- $56,400 +15.1%
    2008-- $49,000
    2007-- $49,000
    2006-- $49,000
    2005-- $49,000 +4.7%
    2004-- $46,800
    2003-- $46,800
    2002-- $46,800
    2001-- $46,800
    2000-- $46,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14225