Great floorplan featuring 4 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom. The Primary Bedroom is located just off the family room. Three additional bedrooms are on the second level of the home along with a large flex space. Back yard is fenced. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/13)
$289,900
940 Woodcreek Farms Rd, Elgin, SC 29045
4beds
2,046sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$289,900 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$43/mo HOA
What's special
Large flex space
- 129 days |
- 253 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Clay W Catoe,
Catoe Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 624785
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas 1st Lvl, Gas 2nd Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,046
- Total interior livable area: 2,046 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 290020829
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: THE STABLES AT WOODCREEK
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $130 quarterly
Location
- Region: Elgin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$289,900
$275,000 - $304,000
$2,393/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Contingent | $299,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $309,900-3.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,900+8.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2023 | Pending sale | $296,025$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $296,025-1.7%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Price change | $301,025+0.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,385$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29045